South Central Region Ozarks DIII Conference
Note: Projected rating may differ from the team's official USAU rating.
Row Highlighting: | Sort: Click on a column
| Rank | Opponent | Result | Effect | Opp. Delta | % of Ranking | Status | Date | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 304 | Texas Tech | Loss 6-7 | -8.40 | 55 | 1.85% | Counts | Feb 21st | Dust Bowl 2026 |
| 154 | Northern Iowa | Loss 7-10 | -1.47 | 22 | 2.11% | Counts | Feb 21st | Dust Bowl 2026 |
| 352 | Washington University [B] | Loss 7-11 | -23.35 | 6 | 2.18% | Counts | Feb 21st | Dust Bowl 2026 |
| 297 | Oklahoma State | Loss 7-8 | -8.21 | 28 | 1.99% | Counts | Feb 22nd | Dust Bowl 2026 |
| 327 | John Brown | Win 12-7 | 0.73 | 31 | 2.23% | Counts (Why) | Feb 22nd | Dust Bowl 2026 |
| 178 | Baylor | Loss 2-15 | -8.99 | 26 | 2.37% | Counts (Why) | Feb 28th | Big D in Little D 2026 |
| 343 | Dallas | Win 12-8 | -2.59 | 37 | 2.37% | Counts | Feb 28th | Big D in Little D 2026 |
| 320 | Oklahoma | Win 10-9 | -8.35 | 9 | 2.37% | Counts | Feb 28th | Big D in Little D 2026 |
| 360 | Texas [B] | Win 15-7 | -0.26 | 167 | 2.37% | Counts (Why) | Mar 1st | Big D in Little D 2026 |
| 242 | North Texas | Loss 8-12 | -11.89 | 55 | 2.37% | Counts | Mar 1st | Big D in Little D 2026 |
| 321 | Tarleton State | Win 13-8 | 0.55 | 17 | 2.37% | Counts | Mar 1st | Big D in Little D 2026 |
| 178 | Baylor | Loss 2-13 | -10.12 | 26 | 2.66% | Counts (Why) | Mar 14th | Centex 2026 |
| 102 | Texas A&M | Loss 8-13 | 1.09 | 44 | 2.66% | Counts | Mar 14th | Centex 2026 |
| 187 | Texas-San Antonio | Loss 10-13 | -3.97 | 36 | 2.66% | Counts | Mar 14th | Centex 2026 |
| 284 | Rice | Win 12-11 | -2.62 | 83 | 2.66% | Counts | Mar 14th | Centex 2026 |
| 360 | Texas [B] | Win 14-8 | -2.04 | 167 | 2.66% | Counts (Why) | Mar 15th | Centex 2026 |
| 239 | Texas-Dallas | Win 12-9 | 8.29 | 65 | 2.66% | Counts | Mar 15th | Centex 2026 |
| 234 | Trinity | Loss 12-15 | -8.65 | 22 | 2.66% | Counts | Mar 15th | Centex 2026 |
| 295 | Benedictine College | Win 15-11 | 4.26 | 28 | 3.35% | Counts | Apr 11th | Ozarks D III Mens Conferences 2026 |
| 251 | Missouri S&T | Win 15-7 | 16.45 | 86 | 3.35% | Counts (Why) | Apr 11th | Ozarks D III Mens Conferences 2026 |
| 40 | Oklahoma Christian | Loss 8-15 | 11.26 | 31 | 3.35% | Counts | Apr 11th | Ozarks D III Mens Conferences 2026 |
| 327 | John Brown | Win 12-6 | 3.06 | 31 | 3.26% | Counts (Why) | Apr 11th | Ozarks D III Mens Conferences 2026 |
| 123 | Truman State | Loss 6-15 | -5.60 | 47 | 3.35% | Counts (Why) | Apr 12th | Ozarks D III Mens Conferences 2026 |
| 251 | Missouri S&T | Win 12-2 | 15.76 | 86 | 3.21% | Counts (Why) | Apr 12th | Ozarks D III Mens Conferences 2026 |
| 222 | Air Force | Win 11-9 | 23.83 | 246 | 7.52% | Counts | Apr 25th | South Central D III College Mens Regionals 2026 |
| 87 | Colorado College | Loss 2-11 | -0.20 | 176 | 6.90% | Counts (Why) | Apr 25th | South Central D III College Mens Regionals 2026 |
| 69 | Colorado Mines** | Loss 0-11 | 0.00 | 35 | 0.00% | Ignored (Why) | Apr 25th | South Central D III College Mens Regionals 2026 |
| 251 | Missouri S&T | Win 11-8 | 19.54 | 86 | 7.52% | Counts | Apr 25th | South Central D III College Mens Regionals 2026 |
| 123 | Truman State | Loss 3-15 | -13.14 | 47 | 7.52% | Counts (Why) | Apr 26th | South Central D III College Mens Regionals 2026 |
| 234 | Trinity | Win 12-10 | 18.03 | 22 | 7.52% | Counts | Apr 26th | South Central D III College Mens Regionals 2026 |