North Central Region Western North Central DI Conference
Note: Projected rating may differ from the team's official USAU rating.
Row Highlighting: | Sort: Click on a column
| Rank | Opponent | Result | Effect | Opp. Delta | % of Ranking | Status | Date | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 231 | Harding | Win 10-7 | 1.53 | 231 | 2.20% | Counts | Feb 21st | Dust Bowl 2026 |
| 304 | Texas Tech** | Win 10-4 | 0.00 | 55 | 0.00% | Ignored (Why) | Feb 21st | Dust Bowl 2026 |
| 297 | Oklahoma State | Win 10-8 | -7.87 | 28 | 2.27% | Counts | Feb 21st | Dust Bowl 2026 |
| 343 | Dallas** | Win 11-3 | 0.00 | 37 | 0.00% | Ignored (Why) | Feb 22nd | Dust Bowl 2026 |
| 280 | Kansas State | Win 13-9 | -2.74 | 107 | 2.33% | Counts | Feb 22nd | Dust Bowl 2026 |
| 242 | North Texas | Win 12-6 | 4.83 | 55 | 2.27% | Counts (Why) | Feb 22nd | Dust Bowl 2026 |
| 352 | Washington University [B]** | Win 12-4 | 0.00 | 6 | 0.00% | Ignored (Why) | Feb 22nd | Dust Bowl 2026 |
| 259 | Minnesota State-Mankato | Win 15-3 | 3.79 | 159 | 2.93% | Counts (Why) | Mar 21st | Rockford Meltdown 26 |
| 148 | Winona State | Win 15-12 | 9.41 | 1 | 2.93% | Counts | Mar 21st | Rockford Meltdown 26 |
| 123 | Truman State | Win 13-10 | 13.44 | 47 | 2.93% | Counts | Mar 21st | Rockford Meltdown 26 |
| 245 | St Thomas | Win 12-8 | 0.76 | 154 | 2.93% | Counts | Mar 22nd | Rockford Meltdown 26 |
| 282 | Wisconsin-Stevens Point | Win 12-8 | -2.95 | 12 | 2.93% | Counts | Mar 22nd | Rockford Meltdown 26 |
| 123 | Truman State | Loss 4-15 | -14.60 | 47 | 2.93% | Counts (Why) | Mar 22nd | Rockford Meltdown 26 |
| 176 | Grinnell | Loss 7-8 | -5.97 | 51 | 2.76% | Counts | Mar 28th | Old Capitol Open 2026 |
| 153 | Minnesota [B] | Win 10-9 | 4.10 | 111 | 3.11% | Counts | Mar 28th | Old Capitol Open 2026 |
| 111 | Iowa | Loss 7-9 | -2.96 | 85 | 2.85% | Counts | Mar 29th | Old Capitol Open 2026 |
| 166 | Minnesota-Duluth | Win 11-10 | 2.50 | 31 | 3.11% | Counts | Mar 29th | Old Capitol Open 2026 |
| 64 | Macalester | Loss 5-13 | -7.36 | 71 | 3.11% | Counts (Why) | Mar 29th | Old Capitol Open 2026 |
| 237 | Wisconsin-Platteville | Win 10-9 | -7.23 | 17 | 3.11% | Counts | Mar 29th | Old Capitol Open 2026 |
| 111 | Iowa | Loss 14-15 | 1.93 | 85 | 3.49% | Counts | Apr 11th | Western North Central D I Mens Conferences 2026 |
| 28 | Minnesota | Loss 8-15 | 4.56 | 102 | 3.49% | Counts | Apr 11th | Western North Central D I Mens Conferences 2026 |
| 259 | Minnesota State-Mankato | Win 15-6 | 4.54 | 159 | 3.49% | Counts (Why) | Apr 11th | Western North Central D I Mens Conferences 2026 |
| 82 | Iowa State | Loss 9-13 | -5.01 | 41 | 3.49% | Counts | Apr 12th | Western North Central D I Mens Conferences 2026 |
| 155 | Nebraska | Win 13-10 | 11.71 | 50 | 3.49% | Counts | Apr 12th | Western North Central D I Mens Conferences 2026 |
| 153 | Minnesota [B] | Loss 12-15 | -25.29 | 111 | 7.83% | Counts | Apr 25th | North Central D I College Mens Regionals 2026 |
| 22 | Wisconsin** | Loss 6-15 | 0.00 | 190 | 0.00% | Ignored (Why) | Apr 25th | North Central D I College Mens Regionals 2026 |
| 228 | Wisconsin-La Crosse | Win 15-14 | -15.41 | 95 | 7.83% | Counts | Apr 25th | North Central D I College Mens Regionals 2026 |
| 230 | Wisconsin [B] | Win 12-10 | -6.54 | 211 | 7.83% | Counts | Apr 26th | North Central D I College Mens Regionals 2026 |
| 228 | Wisconsin-La Crosse | Win 11-5 | 22.73 | 95 | 7.19% | Counts (Why) | Apr 26th | North Central D I College Mens Regionals 2026 |
| 170 | Wisconsin-Milwaukee | Win 9-7 | 17.56 | 279 | 7.19% | Counts | Apr 26th | North Central D I College Mens Regionals 2026 |