South Central Region South Texas DI Conference
Note: Projected rating may differ from the team's official USAU rating.
Row Highlighting: | Sort: Click on a column
| Rank | Opponent | Result | Effect | Opp. Delta | % of Ranking | Status | Date | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 75 | Florida | Loss 12-13 | -0.61 | 31 | 1.83% | Counts | Jan 30th | Florida Warm Up 2026 |
| 91 | Georgia | Loss 11-13 | -3.40 | 136 | 1.83% | Counts | Jan 30th | Florida Warm Up 2026 |
| 5 | Massachusetts** | Loss 4-13 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.00% | Ignored (Why) | Jan 30th | Florida Warm Up 2026 |
| 66 | Cincinnati | Loss 10-11 | 0.54 | 114 | 1.83% | Counts | Jan 31st | Florida Warm Up 2026 |
| 81 | Florida State | Loss 2-7 | -7.16 | 3 | 1.33% | Counts (Why) | Jan 31st | Florida Warm Up 2026 |
| 60 | Yale | Win 11-10 | 6.25 | 53 | 1.83% | Counts | Jan 31st | Florida Warm Up 2026 |
| 80 | Berry | Loss 12-13 | -1.02 | 6 | 1.83% | Counts | Feb 1st | Florida Warm Up 2026 |
| 207 | Central Florida | Win 13-2 | 2.87 | 113 | 1.83% | Counts (Why) | Feb 1st | Florida Warm Up 2026 |
| 77 | Alabama | Loss 9-11 | -3.67 | 67 | 2.18% | Counts | Feb 21st | Mardi Gras XXXVIII |
| 95 | Mississippi State | Loss 9-12 | -7.06 | 78 | 2.18% | Counts | Feb 21st | Mardi Gras XXXVIII |
| 234 | Trinity | Win 13-5 | 1.06 | 22 | 2.18% | Counts (Why) | Feb 21st | Mardi Gras XXXVIII |
| 81 | Florida State | Loss 7-9 | -4.31 | 3 | 2.00% | Counts | Feb 22nd | Mardi Gras XXXVIII |
| 132 | Missouri | Win 9-4 | 8.55 | 9 | 1.80% | Counts (Why) | Feb 22nd | Mardi Gras XXXVIII |
| 187 | Texas-San Antonio | Win 13-3 | 5.49 | 36 | 2.18% | Counts (Why) | Feb 22nd | Mardi Gras XXXVIII |
| 178 | Baylor | Win 13-5 | 7.80 | 26 | 2.59% | Counts (Why) | Mar 14th | Centex 2026 |
| 231 | Harding | Win 13-8 | -1.06 | 231 | 2.59% | Counts | Mar 14th | Centex 2026 |
| 82 | Iowa State | Win 14-13 | 5.07 | 41 | 2.59% | Counts | Mar 14th | Centex 2026 |
| 187 | Texas-San Antonio | Win 13-11 | -3.31 | 36 | 2.59% | Counts | Mar 14th | Centex 2026 |
| 87 | Colorado College | Loss 3-15 | -14.33 | 176 | 2.59% | Counts (Why) | Mar 15th | Centex 2026 |
| 111 | Iowa | Loss 10-15 | -13.02 | 85 | 2.59% | Counts | Mar 15th | Centex 2026 |
| 125 | LSU | Loss 9-13 | -14.10 | 89 | 2.59% | Counts | Mar 15th | Centex 2026 |
| 12 | Texas | Loss 8-13 | 5.44 | 142 | 3.26% | Counts | Apr 11th | South Texas D I Mens Conferences 2026 |
| 187 | Texas-San Antonio | Win 11-9 | -3.51 | 36 | 3.26% | Counts | Apr 11th | South Texas D I Mens Conferences 2026 |
| 226 | Texas State | Win 13-8 | -0.70 | 5 | 3.26% | Counts | Apr 11th | South Texas D I Mens Conferences 2026 |
| 360 | Texas [B]** | Win 13-2 | 0.00 | 167 | 0.00% | Ignored (Why) | Apr 11th | South Texas D I Mens Conferences 2026 |
| 360 | Texas [B]** | Win 13-1 | 0.00 | 167 | 0.00% | Ignored (Why) | Apr 12th | South Texas D I Mens Conferences 2026 |
| 187 | Texas-San Antonio | Win 13-7 | 6.89 | 36 | 3.26% | Counts (Why) | Apr 12th | South Texas D I Mens Conferences 2026 |
| 185 | Arkansas | Win 12-7 | 14.16 | 104 | 7.33% | Counts (Why) | Apr 25th | South Central D I College Mens Regionals 2026 |
| 129 | Denver | Win 10-9 | -0.47 | 178 | 7.33% | Counts | Apr 25th | South Central D I College Mens Regionals 2026 |
| 132 | Missouri | Win 15-13 | 6.31 | 9 | 7.33% | Counts | Apr 25th | South Central D I College Mens Regionals 2026 |
| 12 | Texas | Loss 8-15 | 7.31 | 142 | 7.33% | Counts | Apr 25th | South Central D I College Mens Regionals 2026 |
| 38 | Colorado State | Loss 8-14 | -13.39 | 60 | 7.33% | Counts | Apr 26th | South Central D I College Mens Regionals 2026 |
| 84 | Colorado [B] | Win 11-10 | 14.91 | 75 | 7.33% | Counts | Apr 26th | South Central D I College Mens Regionals 2026 |