Southwest Region NorCal DI Conference
Note: Projected rating may differ from the team's official USAU rating.
Row Highlighting: | Sort: Click on a column
| Rank | Opponent | Result | Effect | Opp. Delta | % of Ranking | Status | Date | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | California-San Diego | Loss 7-11 | -0.59 | 157 | 1.57% | Counts | Jan 24th | Santa Barbara Invite 2026 |
| 1 | Carleton College** | Loss 1-13 | 0.00 | 95 | 0.00% | Ignored (Why) | Jan 24th | Santa Barbara Invite 2026 |
| 21 | California-Davis | Loss 5-10 | -5.40 | 275 | 1.43% | Counts | Jan 24th | Santa Barbara Invite 2026 |
| 72 | California-Irvine | Win 12-4 | 4.32 | 87 | 1.55% | Counts (Why) | Jan 25th | Santa Barbara Invite 2026 |
| 34 | Utah | Loss 11-12 | -1.73 | 83 | 1.61% | Counts | Jan 25th | Santa Barbara Invite 2026 |
| 70 | Arizona State | Win 10-5 | 4.34 | 158 | 1.61% | Counts (Why) | Feb 7th | Presidents Day Qualifiers 2026 |
| 192 | California-Davis [B]** | Win 13-0 | 0.00 | 24 | 0.00% | Ignored (Why) | Feb 7th | Presidents Day Qualifiers 2026 |
| 235 | Southern California [B]** | Win 13-0 | 0.00 | 269 | 0.00% | Ignored (Why) | Feb 7th | Presidents Day Qualifiers 2026 |
| 88 | San Diego State | Win 6-4 | -1.24 | 80 | 1.31% | Counts (Why) | Feb 7th | Presidents Day Qualifiers 2026 |
| 119 | Occidental** | Win 12-3 | 0.00 | 90 | 0.00% | Ignored (Why) | Feb 8th | Presidents Day Qualifiers 2026 |
| 36 | Southern California | Loss 6-7 | -1.85 | 52 | 1.50% | Counts | Feb 8th | Presidents Day Qualifiers 2026 |
| 119 | Occidental** | Win 10-2 | 0.00 | 90 | 0.00% | Ignored (Why) | Feb 8th | Presidents Day Qualifiers 2026 |
| 72 | California-Irvine | Win 8-4 | 3.49 | 87 | 1.44% | Counts (Why) | Feb 8th | Presidents Day Qualifiers 2026 |
| 1 | Carleton College** | Loss 3-13 | 0.00 | 95 | 0.00% | Ignored (Why) | Feb 14th | Presidents Day Invite 2026 |
| 10 | Oregon | Loss 6-13 | -1.82 | 36 | 1.92% | Counts (Why) | Feb 14th | Presidents Day Invite 2026 |
| 12 | UCLA | Loss 8-11 | 1.43 | 63 | 1.92% | Counts | Feb 14th | Presidents Day Invite 2026 |
| 14 | Cal Poly-SLO | Loss 8-11 | 0.44 | 15 | 1.92% | Counts | Feb 15th | Presidents Day Invite 2026 |
| 11 | Western Washington | Loss 6-13 | -2.77 | 138 | 1.92% | Counts (Why) | Feb 15th | Presidents Day Invite 2026 |
| 23 | California-Santa Barbara | Loss 6-12 | -8.13 | 49 | 1.87% | Counts | Feb 15th | Presidents Day Invite 2026 |
| 34 | Utah | Win 10-9 | 2.83 | 83 | 1.92% | Counts | Feb 16th | Presidents Day Invite 2026 |
| 43 | Brigham Young | Win 10-8 | 4.56 | 55 | 2.22% | Counts | Mar 7th | Stanford Invite Womens 2026 |
| 25 | Wisconsin | Loss 8-9 | 0.20 | 92 | 2.16% | Counts | Mar 7th | Stanford Invite Womens 2026 |
| 5 | Washington | Loss 6-11 | 4.01 | 69 | 2.16% | Counts | Mar 7th | Stanford Invite Womens 2026 |
| 23 | California-Santa Barbara | Win 9-8 | 6.12 | 49 | 2.16% | Counts | Mar 8th | Stanford Invite Womens 2026 |
| 28 | Minnesota | Loss 5-9 | -8.34 | 45 | 1.96% | Counts | Mar 8th | Stanford Invite Womens 2026 |
| 16 | Vermont | Loss 7-8 | 3.83 | 43 | 2.03% | Counts | Mar 8th | Stanford Invite Womens 2026 |
| 30 | Florida | Loss 5-13 | -13.56 | 85 | 2.56% | Counts (Why) | Mar 21st | Womens Centex 2026 |
| 34 | Utah | Loss 5-10 | -12.91 | 83 | 2.28% | Counts | Mar 21st | Womens Centex 2026 |
| 51 | Colorado State | Win 10-6 | 8.85 | 2 | 2.35% | Counts (Why) | Mar 21st | Womens Centex 2026 |
| 12 | UCLA | Loss 2-13 | -4.24 | 63 | 2.56% | Counts (Why) | Mar 22nd | Womens Centex 2026 |
| 33 | Texas | Win 10-9 | 4.52 | 154 | 2.56% | Counts | Mar 22nd | Womens Centex 2026 |
| 30 | Florida | Loss 9-12 | -6.87 | 85 | 2.56% | Counts | Mar 22nd | Womens Centex 2026 |
| 35 | Washington University | Win 11-8 | 9.90 | 69 | 2.56% | Counts | Mar 22nd | Womens Centex 2026 |
| 100 | Nevada-Reno | Win 15-2 | 2.07 | 182 | 3.05% | Counts (Why) | Apr 11th | NorCal D I Womens Conferences 2026 |
| 4 | Stanford** | Loss 5-15 | 0.00 | 81 | 0.00% | Ignored (Why) | Apr 11th | NorCal D I Womens Conferences 2026 |
| 21 | California-Davis | Loss 10-11 | 2.45 | 275 | 3.05% | Counts | Apr 11th | NorCal D I Womens Conferences 2026 |
| 3 | California-Santa Cruz** | Loss 4-15 | 0.00 | 87 | 0.00% | Ignored (Why) | Apr 11th | NorCal D I Womens Conferences 2026 |
| 3 | California-Santa Cruz | Loss 8-15 | 10.09 | 87 | 3.05% | Counts | Apr 12th | NorCal D I Womens Conferences 2026 |
| 21 | California-Davis | Loss 5-13 | -12.47 | 275 | 3.05% | Counts (Why) | Apr 12th | NorCal D I Womens Conferences 2026 |
| 36 | Southern California | Win 14-13 | 9.43 | 52 | 6.84% | Counts | Apr 25th | Southwest D I College Womens Regionals 2026 |
| 4 | Stanford** | Loss 3-15 | 0.00 | 81 | 0.00% | Ignored (Why) | Apr 25th | Southwest D I College Womens Regionals 2026 |
| 3 | California-Santa Cruz** | Loss 4-15 | 0.00 | 87 | 0.00% | Ignored (Why) | Apr 25th | Southwest D I College Womens Regionals 2026 |
| 21 | California-Davis | Loss 8-15 | -26.56 | 275 | 6.84% | Counts | Apr 25th | Southwest D I College Womens Regionals 2026 |
| 72 | California-Irvine | Win 13-10 | 0.18 | 87 | 6.84% | Counts | Apr 26th | Southwest D I College Womens Regionals 2026 |
| 13 | California-San Diego | Loss 9-15 | -6.28 | 157 | 6.84% | Counts | Apr 26th | Southwest D I College Womens Regionals 2026 |
| 21 | California-Davis | Win 12-10 | 32.39 | 275 | 6.84% | Counts | Apr 26th | Southwest D I College Womens Regionals 2026 |