Metro East Region Hudson Valley DIII Conference
Note: Projected rating may differ from the team's official USAU rating.
Row Highlighting: | Sort: Click on a column
| Rank | Opponent | Result | Effect | Opp. Delta | % of Ranking | Status | Date | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 143 | Brandeis | Win 13-12 | 4.33 | 125 | 2.92% | Counts | Feb 21st | D III River City Showdown |
| 134 | Oberlin | Loss 9-10 | -1.55 | 99 | 2.92% | Counts | Feb 21st | D III River City Showdown |
| 369 | Mary Washington** | Win 13-2 | 0.00 | 25 | 0.00% | Ignored (Why) | Feb 21st | D III River City Showdown |
| 160 | Connecticut | Loss 8-12 | -17.97 | 83 | 3.68% | Counts | Mar 22nd | Wesleyan versus UConn Game |
| 143 | Brandeis | Loss 8-12 | -17.10 | 125 | 3.89% | Counts | Mar 28th | Easterns 2026 |
| 26 | Middlebury | Loss 7-11 | 9.14 | 66 | 3.79% | Counts | Mar 28th | Easterns 2026 |
| 124 | North Carolina-Asheville | Win 13-9 | 21.26 | 52 | 3.89% | Counts | Mar 28th | Easterns 2026 |
| 134 | Oberlin | Loss 6-8 | -7.86 | 99 | 3.34% | Counts | Mar 28th | Easterns 2026 |
| 156 | Davidson | Win 11-7 | 17.70 | 24 | 3.79% | Counts | Mar 29th | Easterns 2026 |
| 264 | Messiah | Win 14-8 | 1.93 | 99 | 3.89% | Counts (Why) | Mar 29th | Easterns 2026 |
| 124 | North Carolina-Asheville | Win 11-8 | 19.12 | 52 | 3.89% | Counts | Mar 29th | Easterns 2026 |
| 326 | Army | Win 13-6 | -9.83 | 21 | 4.37% | Counts (Why) | Apr 18th | Hudson Valley D III Mens Conferences 2026 |
| 232 | Central Connecticut State | Loss 9-11 | -26.39 | 77 | 4.37% | Counts | Apr 18th | Hudson Valley D III Mens Conferences 2026 |
| 287 | Connecticut College | Win 13-8 | -2.84 | 63 | 4.37% | Counts | Apr 18th | Hudson Valley D III Mens Conferences 2026 |
| 375 | New Haven** | Win 13-4 | 0.00 | 0.00% | Ignored (Why) | Apr 18th | Hudson Valley D III Mens Conferences 2026 | |
| 265 | Rensselaer Polytech | Win 12-7 | 1.25 | 48 | 4.37% | Counts (Why) | Apr 19th | Hudson Valley D III Mens Conferences 2026 |
| 191 | Skidmore | Loss 8-9 | -12.56 | 92 | 4.13% | Counts | Apr 19th | Hudson Valley D III Mens Conferences 2026 |
| 217 | Vassar | Win 11-10 | -6.62 | 105 | 4.37% | Counts | Apr 19th | Hudson Valley D III Mens Conferences 2026 |
| 287 | Connecticut College | Win 15-4 | 4.53 | 63 | 9.81% | Counts (Why) | Apr 25th | Metro East D III College Mens Regionals 2026 |
| 217 | Vassar | Win 10-4 | 30.96 | 105 | 8.57% | Counts (Why) | Apr 25th | Metro East D III College Mens Regionals 2026 |
| 232 | Central Connecticut State | Win 15-4 | 29.56 | 77 | 9.81% | Counts (Why) | Apr 26th | Metro East D III College Mens Regionals 2026 |
| 86 | Rochester | Loss 4-15 | -35.69 | 78 | 9.81% | Counts (Why) | Apr 26th | Metro East D III College Mens Regionals 2026 |