Metro East Region Hudson Valley DIII Conference
Note: Projected rating may differ from the team's official USAU rating.
Row Highlighting: | Sort: Click on a column
| Rank | Opponent | Result | Effect | Opp. Delta | % of Ranking | Status | Date | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 105 | Rhode Island | Loss 8-10 | 14.95 | 177 | 3.37% | Counts | Mar 7th | The Grand Northeast Kickoff |
| 202 | Tufts [B] | Win 9-4 | 25.76 | 76 | 2.86% | Counts (Why) | Mar 7th | The Grand Northeast Kickoff |
| 392 | Massachusetts-Lowell** | Win 11-3 | 0.00 | 31 | 0.00% | Ignored (Why) | Mar 7th | The Grand Northeast Kickoff |
| 221 | Bates | Loss 8-9 | 2.90 | 113 | 3.27% | Counts | Mar 8th | The Grand Northeast Kickoff |
| 105 | Rhode Island | Loss 7-10 | 10.22 | 177 | 3.27% | Counts | Mar 8th | The Grand Northeast Kickoff |
| 392 | Massachusetts-Lowell** | Win 7-2 | 0.00 | 31 | 0.00% | Ignored (Why) | Mar 8th | The Grand Northeast Kickoff |
| 322 | Connecticut [B] | Loss 6-7 | -15.28 | 50 | 3.40% | Counts | Mar 28th | Northeast Classic 2026 |
| 316 | Hofstra | Loss 9-10 | -17.02 | 123 | 4.11% | Counts | Mar 28th | Northeast Classic 2026 |
| 364 | Northeastern [C] | Win 7-6 | -13.08 | 3 | 3.40% | Counts | Mar 28th | Northeast Classic 2026 |
| 322 | Connecticut [B] | Win 13-2 | 12.48 | 50 | 4.11% | Counts (Why) | Mar 29th | Northeast Classic 2026 |
| 316 | Hofstra | Win 13-6 | 14.07 | 123 | 4.11% | Counts (Why) | Mar 29th | Northeast Classic 2026 |
| 247 | SUNY-Geneseo | Win 10-9 | 8.27 | 76 | 4.11% | Counts | Mar 29th | Northeast Classic 2026 |
| 394 | Fairfield | Win 13-8 | -19.99 | 171 | 4.61% | Counts | Apr 18th | Hudson Valley D III Mens Conferences 2026 |
| 191 | Skidmore | Loss 9-13 | -4.43 | 92 | 4.61% | Counts | Apr 18th | Hudson Valley D III Mens Conferences 2026 |
| 384 | Union (New York)** | Win 13-5 | 0.00 | 0.00% | Ignored (Why) | Apr 18th | Hudson Valley D III Mens Conferences 2026 | |
| 217 | Vassar | Loss 8-9 | 4.50 | 105 | 4.37% | Counts | Apr 18th | Hudson Valley D III Mens Conferences 2026 |
| 287 | Connecticut College | Win 14-4 | 25.88 | 63 | 4.61% | Counts (Why) | Apr 19th | Hudson Valley D III Mens Conferences 2026 |
| 151 | Wesleyan | Loss 7-12 | -1.32 | 220 | 4.61% | Counts | Apr 19th | Hudson Valley D III Mens Conferences 2026 |
| 201 | Hamilton | Loss 7-11 | -21.19 | 10.08% | Counts | Apr 25th | Metro East D III College Mens Regionals 2026 | |
| 326 | Army | Win 15-4 | 32.16 | 21 | 10.36% | Counts (Why) | Apr 26th | Metro East D III College Mens Regionals 2026 |
| 232 | Central Connecticut State | Loss 10-12 | -8.45 | 77 | 10.36% | Counts | Apr 26th | Metro East D III College Mens Regionals 2026 |
| 287 | Connecticut College | Loss 10-14 | -53.61 | 63 | 10.36% | Counts | Apr 26th | Metro East D III College Mens Regionals 2026 |