Southwest Region Southwest Dev Conference
Note: Projected rating may differ from the team's official USAU rating.
Row Highlighting: | Sort: Click on a column
| Rank | Opponent | Result | Effect | Opp. Delta | % of Ranking | Status | Date | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 257 | Arizona | Win 10-8 | -3.69 | 166 | 2.58% | Counts | Jan 31st | Presidents Day Qualifiers men |
| 109 | San Diego State | Loss 7-10 | -3.65 | 130 | 2.51% | Counts | Jan 31st | Presidents Day Qualifiers men |
| 121 | Santa Clara | Loss 7-10 | -4.97 | 264 | 2.51% | Counts | Jan 31st | Presidents Day Qualifiers men |
| 236 | Cal Poly-Humboldt | Win 9-4 | 7.18 | 16 | 2.19% | Counts (Why) | Feb 1st | Presidents Day Qualifiers men |
| 258 | California-Santa Barbara [B] | Win 9-5 | 2.87 | 190 | 2.28% | Counts (Why) | Feb 1st | Presidents Day Qualifiers men |
| 177 | Chico State | Win 12-11 | 2.81 | 120 | 2.65% | Counts | Feb 1st | Presidents Day Qualifiers men |
| 346 | Cal State-Long Beach | Win 13-6 | -8.38 | 107 | 3.54% | Counts (Why) | Mar 7th | Southwest Showdown 2026 |
| 41 | California-San Diego | Loss 6-13 | 0.98 | 91 | 3.54% | Counts (Why) | Mar 7th | Southwest Showdown 2026 |
| 258 | California-Santa Barbara [B] | Win 11-6 | 4.89 | 190 | 3.35% | Counts (Why) | Mar 7th | Southwest Showdown 2026 |
| 133 | Grand Canyon | Loss 7-8 | 0.63 | 218 | 3.14% | Counts | Mar 7th | Southwest Showdown 2026 |
| 184 | Cal Poly-Pomona | Win 13-7 | 18.28 | 111 | 3.54% | Counts (Why) | Mar 8th | Southwest Showdown 2026 |
| 41 | California-San Diego | Loss 8-13 | 4.79 | 91 | 3.54% | Counts | Mar 8th | Southwest Showdown 2026 |
| 133 | Grand Canyon | Loss 7-11 | -11.50 | 218 | 3.44% | Counts | Mar 8th | Southwest Showdown 2026 |
| 393 | California-Davis [B]** | Win 15-0 | 0.00 | 35 | 0.00% | Ignored (Why) | Apr 11th | Southwest Dev Mens Conferences 2026 |
| 258 | California-Santa Barbara [B] | Win 11-7 | 2.95 | 190 | 4.60% | Counts | Apr 11th | Southwest Dev Mens Conferences 2026 |
| 332 | Southern California [B]** | Win 15-5 | 0.00 | 0.00% | Ignored (Why) | Apr 11th | Southwest Dev Mens Conferences 2026 | |
| 122 | Cal Poly-SLO [B] | Loss 7-12 | -16.39 | 117 | 4.72% | Counts | Apr 12th | Southwest Dev Mens Conferences 2026 |
| 224 | California [B] | Win 12-10 | 0.21 | 97 | 4.72% | Counts | Apr 12th | Southwest Dev Mens Conferences 2026 |
| 224 | California [B] | Win 15-10 | 10.89 | 97 | 4.72% | Counts | Apr 12th | Southwest Dev Mens Conferences 2026 |
| 122 | Cal Poly-SLO [B] | Loss 8-15 | -44.46 | 117 | 10.61% | Counts | Apr 25th | Southwest D I College Mens Regionals 2026 |
| 29 | California | Loss 7-15 | 16.10 | 152 | 10.61% | Counts (Why) | Apr 25th | Southwest D I College Mens Regionals 2026 |
| 133 | Grand Canyon | Loss 12-13 | 2.31 | 218 | 10.61% | Counts | Apr 25th | Southwest D I College Mens Regionals 2026 |
| 224 | California [B] | Win 15-11 | 17.47 | 97 | 10.61% | Counts | Apr 26th | Southwest D I College Mens Regionals 2026 |