Southwest Region Southwest Dev Conference
Note: Projected rating may differ from the team's official USAU rating.
Row Highlighting: | Sort: Click on a column
| Rank | Opponent | Result | Effect | Opp. Delta | % of Ranking | Status | Date | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | Victoria** | Loss 3-13 | 0.00 | 239 | 0.00% | Ignored (Why) | Jan 24th | Santa Barbara Invite 2026 |
| 29 | California | Loss 3-13 | -1.25 | 152 | 2.25% | Counts (Why) | Jan 24th | Santa Barbara Invite 2026 |
| 41 | California-San Diego | Loss 6-11 | -2.39 | 91 | 2.13% | Counts | Jan 24th | Santa Barbara Invite 2026 |
| 126 | Southern California | Win 11-9 | 5.21 | 155 | 2.25% | Counts | Jan 25th | Santa Barbara Invite 2026 |
| 103 | California-Irvine | Loss 7-13 | -10.82 | 120 | 2.25% | Counts | Jan 25th | Santa Barbara Invite 2026 |
| 302 | California-San Diego [B]** | Win 13-5 | 0.00 | 59 | 0.00% | Ignored (Why) | Jan 31st | Presidents Day Qualifiers men |
| 198 | California-Santa Cruz [B] | Win 13-6 | 7.12 | 61 | 2.39% | Counts (Why) | Jan 31st | Presidents Day Qualifiers men |
| 224 | California [B] | Win 12-7 | 2.36 | 97 | 2.39% | Counts (Why) | Jan 31st | Presidents Day Qualifiers men |
| 107 | Arizona State | Win 8-7 | 4.36 | 114 | 2.12% | Counts | Feb 1st | Presidents Day Qualifiers men |
| 109 | San Diego State | Win 9-6 | 10.33 | 130 | 2.12% | Counts | Feb 1st | Presidents Day Qualifiers men |
| 27 | UCLA | Loss 5-10 | -0.03 | 170 | 2.12% | Counts | Feb 1st | Presidents Day Qualifiers men |
| 117 | British Columbia [B] | Loss 10-11 | -2.67 | 189 | 2.53% | Counts | Feb 7th | Stanford Open 2026 |
| 318 | Nevada-Reno** | Win 13-0 | 0.00 | 88 | 0.00% | Ignored (Why) | Feb 7th | Stanford Open 2026 |
| 213 | Loyola Marymount | Win 13-12 | -6.74 | 43 | 2.53% | Counts | Feb 7th | Stanford Open 2026 |
| 393 | California-Davis [B]** | Win 13-1 | 0.00 | 35 | 0.00% | Ignored (Why) | Feb 7th | Stanford Open 2026 |
| 79 | Simon Fraser | Loss 10-12 | -1.96 | 243 | 2.53% | Counts | Feb 8th | Stanford Open 2026 |
| 224 | California [B] | Win 9-6 | -0.12 | 97 | 2.25% | Counts | Feb 8th | Stanford Open 2026 |
| 162 | San Jose State | Win 13-5 | 11.54 | 65 | 2.53% | Counts (Why) | Feb 8th | Stanford Open 2026 |
| 21 | British Columbia** | Loss 5-13 | 0.00 | 243 | 0.00% | Ignored (Why) | Mar 14th | Stanford Invite 2026 |
| 32 | Tufts | Loss 4-13 | -2.48 | 20 | 3.38% | Counts (Why) | Mar 14th | Stanford Invite 2026 |
| 44 | Lewis & Clark | Loss 10-12 | 6.62 | 104 | 3.38% | Counts | Mar 14th | Stanford Invite 2026 |
| 38 | Colorado State | Loss 3-13 | -5.00 | 60 | 3.38% | Counts (Why) | Mar 15th | Stanford Invite 2026 |
| 109 | San Diego State | Loss 5-11 | -17.34 | 130 | 3.10% | Counts (Why) | Mar 15th | Stanford Invite 2026 |
| 126 | Southern California | Win 12-10 | 7.50 | 155 | 3.38% | Counts | Mar 15th | Stanford Invite 2026 |
| 302 | California-San Diego [B] | Win 15-7 | -7.06 | 59 | 4.26% | Counts (Why) | Apr 11th | Southwest Dev Mens Conferences 2026 |
| 350 | San Diego State [B]** | Win 15-2 | 0.00 | 37 | 0.00% | Ignored (Why) | Apr 11th | Southwest Dev Mens Conferences 2026 |
| 198 | California-Santa Cruz [B] | Win 15-10 | 6.43 | 61 | 4.26% | Counts | Apr 11th | Southwest Dev Mens Conferences 2026 |
| 174 | UCLA [B] | Win 12-7 | 14.69 | 156 | 4.26% | Counts (Why) | Apr 12th | Southwest Dev Mens Conferences 2026 |
| 27 | UCLA | Loss 8-14 | 3.85 | 170 | 9.55% | Counts | Apr 25th | Southwest D I College Mens Regionals 2026 |
| 174 | UCLA [B] | Win 15-8 | 39.59 | 156 | 9.55% | Counts (Why) | Apr 25th | Southwest D I College Mens Regionals 2026 |
| 41 | California-San Diego | Loss 7-15 | -17.24 | 91 | 9.55% | Counts (Why) | Apr 25th | Southwest D I College Mens Regionals 2026 |
| 177 | Chico State | Loss 12-14 | -45.70 | 120 | 9.55% | Counts | Apr 26th | Southwest D I College Mens Regionals 2026 |