Southwest Region NorCal DI Conference
Note: Projected rating may differ from the team's official USAU rating.
Row Highlighting: | Sort: Click on a column
| Rank | Opponent | Result | Effect | Opp. Delta | % of Ranking | Status | Date | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 224 | California [B] | Win 9-7 | 1.63 | 97 | 2.36% | Counts | Jan 31st | Presidents Day Qualifiers men |
| 302 | California-San Diego [B] | Win 13-7 | 0.27 | 59 | 2.58% | Counts (Why) | Jan 31st | Presidents Day Qualifiers men |
| 198 | California-Santa Cruz [B] | Loss 11-12 | -5.88 | 61 | 2.58% | Counts | Jan 31st | Presidents Day Qualifiers men |
| 236 | Cal Poly-Humboldt | Win 10-8 | 0.12 | 16 | 2.51% | Counts | Feb 1st | Presidents Day Qualifiers men |
| 258 | California-Santa Barbara [B] | Win 12-11 | -6.85 | 190 | 2.58% | Counts | Feb 1st | Presidents Day Qualifiers men |
| 174 | UCLA [B] | Loss 11-12 | -2.73 | 156 | 2.58% | Counts | Feb 1st | Presidents Day Qualifiers men |
| 236 | Cal Poly-Humboldt | Loss 7-11 | -19.79 | 16 | 2.66% | Counts | Feb 7th | Stanford Open 2026 |
| 171 | Washington [B] | Win 13-5 | 17.77 | 185 | 2.73% | Counts (Why) | Feb 7th | Stanford Open 2026 |
| - | Santa Clara [B]** | Win 13-0 | 0.00 | 0.00% | Ignored (Why) | Feb 7th | Stanford Open 2026 | |
| 59 | Claremont | Loss 4-13 | -1.95 | 23 | 2.73% | Counts (Why) | Feb 7th | Stanford Open 2026 |
| 146 | Oregon State [B] | Loss 4-13 | -13.84 | 6 | 2.73% | Counts (Why) | Feb 8th | Stanford Open 2026 |
| 171 | Washington [B] | Win 10-9 | 4.44 | 185 | 2.73% | Counts | Feb 8th | Stanford Open 2026 |
| 213 | Loyola Marymount | Win 9-7 | 2.74 | 43 | 2.51% | Counts | Feb 8th | Stanford Open 2026 |
| 219 | California-Davis | Win 8-7 | -1.67 | 4 | 3.06% | Counts | Mar 7th | Silicon Valley Rally 2026 |
| 198 | California-Santa Cruz [B] | Loss 4-12 | -23.81 | 61 | 3.30% | Counts (Why) | Mar 7th | Silicon Valley Rally 2026 |
| 162 | San Jose State | Loss 8-11 | -11.02 | 65 | 3.44% | Counts | Mar 7th | Silicon Valley Rally 2026 |
| 236 | Cal Poly-Humboldt | Win 11-9 | -0.32 | 16 | 3.44% | Counts | Mar 8th | Silicon Valley Rally 2026 |
| 219 | California-Davis | Win 9-8 | -1.78 | 4 | 3.25% | Counts | Mar 8th | Silicon Valley Rally 2026 |
| 318 | Nevada-Reno | Win 9-5 | -4.64 | 88 | 2.95% | Counts (Why) | Mar 8th | Silicon Valley Rally 2026 |
| 162 | San Jose State | Loss 8-14 | -23.09 | 65 | 4.59% | Counts | Apr 11th | NorCal D I Mens Conferences 2026 |
| 318 | Nevada-Reno | Win 11-8 | -15.20 | 88 | 4.59% | Counts | Apr 11th | NorCal D I Mens Conferences 2026 |
| 219 | California-Davis | Win 12-9 | 8.06 | 4 | 4.59% | Counts | Apr 12th | NorCal D I Mens Conferences 2026 |
| 162 | San Jose State | Win 14-10 | 21.90 | 65 | 4.59% | Counts | Apr 12th | NorCal D I Mens Conferences 2026 |
| 6 | Cal Poly-SLO** | Loss 2-15 | 0.00 | 124 | 0.00% | Ignored (Why) | Apr 25th | Southwest D I College Mens Regionals 2026 |
| 103 | California-Irvine | Loss 11-14 | -1.54 | 120 | 10.31% | Counts | Apr 25th | Southwest D I College Mens Regionals 2026 |
| 133 | Grand Canyon | Win 13-12 | 33.47 | 218 | 10.31% | Counts | Apr 25th | Southwest D I College Mens Regionals 2026 |
| 122 | Cal Poly-SLO [B] | Win 14-12 | 49.73 | 117 | 10.31% | Counts | Apr 26th | Southwest D I College Mens Regionals 2026 |