South Central Region South Texas DI Conference
Note: Projected rating may differ from the team's official USAU rating.
Row Highlighting: | Sort: Click on a column
| Rank | Opponent | Result | Effect | Opp. Delta | % of Ranking | Status | Date | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 185 | Arkansas | Loss 4-15 | -9.94 | 104 | 2.29% | Counts (Why) | Feb 21st | Mardi Gras XXXVIII |
| 136 | Auburn | Loss 7-12 | -3.60 | 79 | 2.29% | Counts | Feb 21st | Mardi Gras XXXVIII |
| 130 | Tennessee-Chattanooga | Loss 7-10 | -0.11 | 275 | 2.16% | Counts | Feb 21st | Mardi Gras XXXVIII |
| 269 | Jacksonville State | Loss 9-10 | -7.56 | 44 | 2.29% | Counts | Feb 22nd | Mardi Gras XXXVIII |
| 284 | Rice | Win 5-3 | 2.69 | 83 | 1.48% | Counts (Why) | Feb 22nd | Mardi Gras XXXVIII |
| 274 | Sam Houston | Win 9-8 | -2.04 | 6 | 2.16% | Counts | Feb 22nd | Mardi Gras XXXVIII |
| 234 | Trinity | Win 8-7 | 1.86 | 22 | 2.03% | Counts | Feb 22nd | Mardi Gras XXXVIII |
| 89 | Dartmouth | Loss 9-13 | 4.15 | 143 | 2.72% | Counts | Mar 14th | Centex 2026 |
| 197 | Harvard | Win 14-12 | 9.49 | 50 | 2.72% | Counts | Mar 14th | Centex 2026 |
| 132 | Missouri | Loss 6-13 | -6.08 | 9 | 2.72% | Counts (Why) | Mar 14th | Centex 2026 |
| 284 | Rice | Win 13-3 | 10.06 | 83 | 2.72% | Counts (Why) | Mar 14th | Centex 2026 |
| 178 | Baylor | Loss 13-14 | 2.38 | 26 | 2.72% | Counts | Mar 15th | Centex 2026 |
| 304 | Texas Tech | Win 15-10 | 3.17 | 55 | 2.72% | Counts | Mar 15th | Centex 2026 |
| 187 | Texas-San Antonio | Loss 8-15 | -11.22 | 36 | 2.72% | Counts | Mar 15th | Centex 2026 |
| 178 | Baylor | Win 12-11 | 10.56 | 26 | 3.05% | Counts | Mar 28th | Huckfest 2026 |
| 343 | Dallas | Win 13-6 | 1.04 | 37 | 3.05% | Counts (Why) | Mar 28th | Huckfest 2026 |
| 320 | Oklahoma | Win 13-11 | -8.18 | 9 | 3.05% | Counts | Mar 28th | Huckfest 2026 |
| 274 | Sam Houston | Win 13-8 | 8.79 | 6 | 3.05% | Counts | Mar 28th | Huckfest 2026 |
| 178 | Baylor | Loss 9-15 | -9.62 | 26 | 3.05% | Counts | Mar 29th | Huckfest 2026 |
| 321 | Tarleton State | Win 13-6 | 3.38 | 17 | 3.05% | Counts (Why) | Mar 29th | Huckfest 2026 |
| 12 | Texas** | Loss 0-13 | 0.00 | 142 | 0.00% | Ignored (Why) | Apr 11th | South Texas D I Mens Conferences 2026 |
| 102 | Texas A&M | Loss 8-13 | 0.74 | 44 | 3.43% | Counts | Apr 11th | South Texas D I Mens Conferences 2026 |
| 360 | Texas [B] | Win 13-6 | -1.06 | 167 | 3.43% | Counts (Why) | Apr 11th | South Texas D I Mens Conferences 2026 |
| 187 | Texas-San Antonio | Loss 9-12 | -6.46 | 36 | 3.43% | Counts | Apr 11th | South Texas D I Mens Conferences 2026 |
| 187 | Texas-San Antonio | Loss 7-13 | -13.99 | 36 | 3.43% | Counts | Apr 12th | South Texas D I Mens Conferences 2026 |
| 360 | Texas [B] | Win 13-7 | -2.56 | 167 | 3.43% | Counts (Why) | Apr 12th | South Texas D I Mens Conferences 2026 |
| 129 | Denver | Loss 5-15 | -17.85 | 178 | 7.70% | Counts (Why) | Apr 25th | South Central D I College Mens Regionals 2026 |
| 65 | Washington University | Loss 7-15 | 5.96 | 35 | 7.70% | Counts (Why) | Apr 25th | South Central D I College Mens Regionals 2026 |
| 187 | Texas-San Antonio | Win 13-10 | 40.99 | 36 | 7.70% | Counts | Apr 25th | South Central D I College Mens Regionals 2026 |
| 185 | Arkansas | Loss 12-14 | -3.79 | 104 | 7.70% | Counts | Apr 26th | South Central D I College Mens Regionals 2026 |