South Central Region South Texas DI Conference
Note: Projected rating may differ from the team's official USAU rating.
Row Highlighting: | Sort: Click on a column
| Rank | Opponent | Result | Effect | Opp. Delta | % of Ranking | Status | Date | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 72 | Ave Maria | Win 13-7 | 0.45 | 154 | 2.05% | Counts (Why) | Jan 30th | Florida Warm Up 2026 |
| 30 | Brigham Young | Loss 11-13 | -9.03 | 135 | 2.05% | Counts | Jan 30th | Florida Warm Up 2026 |
| 54 | Purdue | Win 13-8 | 1.93 | 118 | 2.05% | Counts | Jan 30th | Florida Warm Up 2026 |
| 4 | Carleton College | Loss 5-13 | -6.27 | 243 | 2.05% | Counts (Why) | Jan 31st | Florida Warm Up 2026 |
| 45 | Emory | Win 11-9 | -1.71 | 65 | 2.05% | Counts | Jan 31st | Florida Warm Up 2026 |
| 25 | McGill | Win 9-8 | -0.58 | 122 | 1.94% | Counts | Jan 31st | Florida Warm Up 2026 |
| 10 | Brown | Loss 9-13 | -7.82 | 223 | 2.05% | Counts | Feb 1st | Florida Warm Up 2026 |
| 9 | Pittsburgh | Win 12-11 | 4.51 | 125 | 2.05% | Counts | Feb 1st | Florida Warm Up 2026 |
| 2 | Colorado | Loss 8-13 | -2.85 | 188 | 2.58% | Counts | Feb 28th | Smoky Mountain Invite 2026 |
| 48 | Tennessee | Win 12-9 | -0.14 | 118 | 2.58% | Counts | Feb 28th | Smoky Mountain Invite 2026 |
| 23 | Vermont | Loss 12-13 | -7.09 | 295 | 2.58% | Counts | Feb 28th | Smoky Mountain Invite 2026 |
| 5 | Massachusetts | Win 15-12 | 14.17 | 1 | 2.58% | Counts | Feb 28th | Smoky Mountain Invite 2026 |
| 4 | Carleton College | Loss 9-15 | -5.70 | 243 | 2.58% | Counts | Mar 1st | Smoky Mountain Invite 2026 |
| 3 | North Carolina | Loss 10-15 | -3.77 | 125 | 2.58% | Counts | Mar 1st | Smoky Mountain Invite 2026 |
| 23 | Vermont | Win 15-14 | -0.48 | 295 | 2.58% | Counts | Mar 1st | Smoky Mountain Invite 2026 |
| 33 | Utah Valley | Win 13-5 | 10.59 | 171 | 2.89% | Counts (Why) | Mar 13th | Centex 2026 |
| 10 | Brown | Loss 11-13 | -6.19 | 223 | 3.25% | Counts | Mar 28th | Easterns 2026 |
| 13 | Georgia Tech | Loss 9-11 | -9.09 | 127 | 3.25% | Counts | Mar 28th | Easterns 2026 |
| 49 | North Carolina State | Win 13-5 | 8.23 | 174 | 3.25% | Counts (Why) | Mar 28th | Easterns 2026 |
| 1 | Oregon | Loss 6-13 | -5.56 | 129 | 3.25% | Counts (Why) | Mar 28th | Easterns 2026 |
| 13 | Georgia Tech | Win 15-8 | 18.25 | 127 | 3.25% | Counts (Why) | Mar 29th | Easterns 2026 |
| 9 | Pittsburgh | Win 15-13 | 10.24 | 125 | 3.25% | Counts | Mar 29th | Easterns 2026 |
| 5 | Massachusetts | Loss 11-15 | -4.92 | 1 | 3.25% | Counts | Mar 29th | Easterns 2026 |
| 187 | Texas-San Antonio | Win 13-6 | -15.54 | 36 | 3.65% | Counts (Why) | Apr 11th | South Texas D I Mens Conferences 2026 |
| 360 | Texas [B]** | Win 13-2 | 0.00 | 167 | 0.00% | Ignored (Why) | Apr 11th | South Texas D I Mens Conferences 2026 |
| 226 | Texas State** | Win 13-0 | 0.00 | 5 | 0.00% | Ignored (Why) | Apr 11th | South Texas D I Mens Conferences 2026 |
| 102 | Texas A&M | Win 13-8 | -6.10 | 44 | 3.65% | Counts | Apr 11th | South Texas D I Mens Conferences 2026 |
| 38 | Colorado State | Win 15-7 | 27.59 | 60 | 8.19% | Counts (Why) | Apr 25th | South Central D I College Mens Regionals 2026 |
| 242 | North Texas** | Win 15-2 | 0.00 | 55 | 0.00% | Ignored (Why) | Apr 25th | South Central D I College Mens Regionals 2026 |
| 102 | Texas A&M | Win 15-8 | -8.24 | 44 | 8.19% | Counts (Why) | Apr 25th | South Central D I College Mens Regionals 2026 |
| 2 | Colorado | Loss 10-12 | 13.42 | 188 | 8.19% | Counts | Apr 26th | South Central D I College Mens Regionals 2026 |
| 38 | Colorado State | Win 15-13 | -6.81 | 60 | 8.19% | Counts | Apr 26th | South Central D I College Mens Regionals 2026 |