New England Region Metro Boston DI Conference
Note: Projected rating may differ from the team's official USAU rating.
Row Highlighting: | Sort: Click on a column
| Rank | Opponent | Result | Effect | Opp. Delta | % of Ranking | Status | Date | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 168 | Cedarville | Loss 12-13 | 0.28 | 1 | 2.67% | Counts | Feb 21st | Commonwealth Cup 2026 Weekend 1 |
| 263 | Wake Forest | Win 13-8 | 5.47 | 54 | 2.67% | Counts | Feb 21st | Commonwealth Cup 2026 Weekend 1 |
| 253 | Virginia Tech [B] | Win 13-10 | 1.60 | 61 | 2.67% | Counts | Feb 21st | Commonwealth Cup 2026 Weekend 1 |
| 223 | Pittsburgh [B] | Win 12-9 | 6.73 | 199 | 2.67% | Counts | Feb 21st | Commonwealth Cup 2026 Weekend 1 |
| 185 | Arkansas | Loss 6-11 | -15.15 | 104 | 3.00% | Counts | Mar 14th | Centex 2026 |
| 234 | Trinity | Win 12-11 | -0.94 | 22 | 3.17% | Counts | Mar 14th | Centex 2026 |
| 239 | Texas-Dallas | Win 9-8 | -1.67 | 65 | 3.00% | Counts | Mar 14th | Centex 2026 |
| 226 | Texas State | Loss 12-14 | -11.12 | 5 | 3.17% | Counts | Mar 14th | Centex 2026 |
| 239 | Texas-Dallas | Loss 14-15 | -9.97 | 65 | 3.17% | Counts | Mar 15th | Centex 2026 |
| 360 | Texas [B] | Win 15-7 | -4.85 | 167 | 3.17% | Counts (Why) | Mar 15th | Centex 2026 |
| 284 | Rice | Win 7-2 | 5.69 | 83 | 2.30% | Counts (Why) | Mar 15th | Centex 2026 |
| 144 | Case Western Reserve | Win 9-8 | 11.59 | 106 | 3.37% | Counts | Mar 28th | East Coast Invite 2026 |
| 76 | Cornell | Loss 4-13 | -4.26 | 21 | 3.56% | Counts (Why) | Mar 28th | East Coast Invite 2026 |
| 149 | Haverford | Loss 8-10 | -2.57 | 118 | 3.47% | Counts | Mar 28th | East Coast Invite 2026 |
| 167 | RIT | Win 9-8 | 9.08 | 137 | 3.37% | Counts | Mar 28th | East Coast Invite 2026 |
| 179 | Rutgers | Loss 11-14 | -8.28 | 188 | 3.56% | Counts | Mar 29th | East Coast Invite 2026 |
| 120 | Pennsylvania | Loss 8-13 | -6.41 | 24 | 3.56% | Counts | Mar 29th | East Coast Invite 2026 |
| 83 | Boston College | Loss 9-15 | -2.19 | 75 | 4.00% | Counts | Apr 11th | Metro Boston D I Mens Conferences 2026 |
| 392 | Massachusetts-Lowell** | Win 15-0 | 0.00 | 31 | 0.00% | Ignored (Why) | Apr 11th | Metro Boston D I Mens Conferences 2026 |
| 157 | Boston University | Win 14-12 | 16.10 | 121 | 4.00% | Counts | Apr 12th | Metro Boston D I Mens Conferences 2026 |
| 206 | MIT | Loss 11-12 | -6.78 | 76 | 4.00% | Counts | Apr 12th | Metro Boston D I Mens Conferences 2026 |
| 5 | Massachusetts** | Loss 6-15 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.00% | Ignored (Why) | May 2nd | New England D I College Mens Regionals 2026 |
| 206 | MIT | Loss 13-15 | -24.86 | 76 | 8.98% | Counts | May 2nd | New England D I College Mens Regionals 2026 |
| 202 | Tufts [B] | Win 12-11 | 9.46 | 76 | 8.98% | Counts | May 2nd | New England D I College Mens Regionals 2026 |
| 157 | Boston University | Loss 12-14 | -5.46 | 121 | 8.98% | Counts | May 3rd | New England D I College Mens Regionals 2026 |
| 225 | Northeastern [B] | Win 11-6 | 39.83 | 156 | 8.49% | Counts (Why) | May 3rd | New England D I College Mens Regionals 2026 |