Metro East Region Western NY DI Conference
Note: Projected rating may differ from the team's official USAU rating.
Row Highlighting: | Sort: Click on a column
| Rank | Opponent | Result | Effect | Opp. Delta | % of Ranking | Status | Date | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 135 | Duke | Loss 9-11 | -3.42 | 3 | 2.57% | Counts | Feb 28th | Oak Creek Challenge 2026 |
| 116 | Kenyon | Win 9-8 | 8.12 | 249 | 2.44% | Counts | Feb 28th | Oak Creek Challenge 2026 |
| 195 | West Virginia | Win 13-10 | 5.28 | 103 | 2.57% | Counts | Feb 28th | Oak Creek Challenge 2026 |
| 119 | Liberty | Loss 7-13 | -9.76 | 120 | 2.57% | Counts | Mar 1st | Oak Creek Challenge 2026 |
| 190 | North Carolina State [B] | Win 12-6 | 12.11 | 8 | 2.51% | Counts (Why) | Mar 1st | Oak Creek Challenge 2026 |
| 85 | SUNY-Buffalo | Loss 8-10 | 1.63 | 194 | 2.51% | Counts | Mar 1st | Oak Creek Challenge 2026 |
| 197 | Harvard | Loss 8-9 | -8.24 | 50 | 3.07% | Counts | Mar 28th | East Coast Invite 2026 |
| 70 | Notre Dame | Loss 7-9 | 3.53 | 45 | 2.98% | Counts | Mar 28th | East Coast Invite 2026 |
| 50 | Temple | Loss 8-13 | 2.05 | 105 | 3.24% | Counts | Mar 28th | East Coast Invite 2026 |
| 275 | SUNY-Albany | Win 10-5 | 3.04 | 32 | 2.88% | Counts (Why) | Mar 28th | East Coast Invite 2026 |
| 160 | Connecticut | Win 11-7 | 16.01 | 83 | 3.16% | Counts | Mar 29th | East Coast Invite 2026 |
| 223 | Pittsburgh [B] | Win 15-13 | -0.70 | 199 | 3.24% | Counts | Mar 29th | East Coast Invite 2026 |
| 272 | Carleton University | Win 15-6 | 4.98 | 3.64% | Counts (Why) | Apr 11th | Western NY D I Mens Conferences 2026 | |
| 76 | Cornell | Loss 9-13 | -2.61 | 21 | 3.64% | Counts | Apr 11th | Western NY D I Mens Conferences 2026 |
| 35 | Ottawa | Loss 10-15 | 8.36 | 253 | 3.64% | Counts | Apr 11th | Western NY D I Mens Conferences 2026 |
| 85 | SUNY-Buffalo | Loss 8-10 | 2.33 | 194 | 3.54% | Counts | Apr 11th | Western NY D I Mens Conferences 2026 |
| 76 | Cornell | Loss 9-14 | -4.70 | 21 | 3.64% | Counts | Apr 12th | Western NY D I Mens Conferences 2026 |
| 203 | Toronto | Win 13-8 | 12.52 | 3.64% | Counts | Apr 12th | Western NY D I Mens Conferences 2026 | |
| 203 | Toronto | Win 11-8 | 7.59 | 3.64% | Counts | Apr 12th | Western NY D I Mens Conferences 2026 | |
| 218 | Columbia | Loss 11-13 | -39.62 | 170 | 8.17% | Counts | Apr 25th | Metro East D I College Mens Regionals 2026 |
| 35 | Ottawa** | Loss 4-15 | 0.00 | 253 | 0.00% | Ignored (Why) | Apr 25th | Metro East D I College Mens Regionals 2026 |
| 250 | Rowan | Win 13-7 | 15.38 | 78 | 8.17% | Counts (Why) | Apr 25th | Metro East D I College Mens Regionals 2026 |
| 218 | Columbia | Loss 9-10 | -30.38 | 170 | 8.17% | Counts | Apr 26th | Metro East D I College Mens Regionals 2026 |
| 200 | NYU | Loss 14-15 | -24.55 | 23 | 8.17% | Counts | Apr 26th | Metro East D I College Mens Regionals 2026 |
| 85 | SUNY-Buffalo | Loss 12-13 | 17.89 | 194 | 8.17% | Counts | Apr 26th | Metro East D I College Mens Regionals 2026 |