Southwest Region SoCal DI Conference
Note: Projected rating may differ from the team's official USAU rating.
Row Highlighting: | Sort: Click on a column
| Rank | Opponent | Result | Effect | Opp. Delta | % of Ranking | Status | Date | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 | Brigham Young | Loss 9-13 | -4.00 | 135 | 1.67% | Counts | Jan 23rd | Santa Barbara Invite 2026 |
| 6 | Cal Poly-SLO | Loss 7-13 | 0.25 | 124 | 1.67% | Counts | Jan 24th | Santa Barbara Invite 2026 |
| 126 | Southern California | Win 13-7 | 2.91 | 155 | 1.67% | Counts (Why) | Jan 24th | Santa Barbara Invite 2026 |
| 27 | UCLA | Loss 8-9 | 1.37 | 170 | 1.58% | Counts | Jan 24th | Santa Barbara Invite 2026 |
| 33 | Utah Valley | Loss 8-12 | -5.10 | 171 | 1.67% | Counts | Jan 24th | Santa Barbara Invite 2026 |
| 29 | California | Loss 8-13 | -5.30 | 152 | 1.67% | Counts | Jan 25th | Santa Barbara Invite 2026 |
| 41 | California-San Diego | Loss 9-12 | -4.59 | 91 | 1.67% | Counts | Jan 25th | Santa Barbara Invite 2026 |
| 6 | Cal Poly-SLO | Loss 3-13 | -0.56 | 124 | 1.98% | Counts (Why) | Feb 14th | Presidents Day Invite 2026 |
| 1 | Oregon** | Loss 2-13 | 0.00 | 129 | 0.00% | Ignored (Why) | Feb 14th | Presidents Day Invite 2026 |
| 43 | Stanford | Loss 10-11 | -1.10 | 111 | 1.98% | Counts | Feb 14th | Presidents Day Invite 2026 |
| 33 | Utah Valley | Win 12-8 | 11.76 | 171 | 1.98% | Counts | Feb 15th | Presidents Day Invite 2026 |
| 27 | UCLA | Loss 8-9 | 1.63 | 170 | 1.87% | Counts | Feb 15th | Presidents Day Invite 2026 |
| 38 | Colorado State | Loss 8-11 | -5.48 | 60 | 1.98% | Counts | Feb 15th | Presidents Day Invite 2026 |
| 121 | Santa Clara | Win 12-6 | 4.40 | 264 | 1.93% | Counts (Why) | Feb 15th | Presidents Day Invite 2026 |
| 29 | California | Loss 6-11 | -6.94 | 152 | 1.87% | Counts | Feb 16th | Presidents Day Invite 2026 |
| 8 | California-Santa Cruz | Loss 7-13 | -0.95 | 163 | 2.50% | Counts | Mar 14th | Stanford Invite 2026 |
| 34 | Illinois | Loss 10-13 | -4.81 | 70 | 2.50% | Counts | Mar 14th | Stanford Invite 2026 |
| 109 | San Diego State | Win 12-8 | 3.50 | 130 | 2.50% | Counts | Mar 14th | Stanford Invite 2026 |
| 38 | Colorado State | Win 11-10 | 5.63 | 60 | 2.50% | Counts | Mar 14th | Stanford Invite 2026 |
| 22 | Wisconsin | Loss 6-13 | -9.04 | 190 | 2.50% | Counts (Why) | Mar 15th | Stanford Invite 2026 |
| 44 | Lewis & Clark | Win 12-11 | 4.88 | 104 | 2.50% | Counts | Mar 15th | Stanford Invite 2026 |
| 34 | Illinois | Win 12-10 | 9.70 | 70 | 2.50% | Counts | Mar 15th | Stanford Invite 2026 |
| 6 | Cal Poly-SLO | Loss 4-15 | -0.90 | 124 | 3.15% | Counts (Why) | Apr 11th | SoCal D I Mens Conferences 2026 |
| 126 | Southern California | Win 15-11 | -0.15 | 155 | 3.15% | Counts | Apr 11th | SoCal D I Mens Conferences 2026 |
| 109 | San Diego State | Win 13-10 | 0.77 | 130 | 3.15% | Counts | Apr 11th | SoCal D I Mens Conferences 2026 |
| 213 | Loyola Marymount | Win 13-6 | -4.77 | 43 | 3.15% | Counts (Why) | Apr 11th | SoCal D I Mens Conferences 2026 |
| 103 | California-Irvine | Win 14-12 | -1.72 | 120 | 3.15% | Counts | Apr 12th | SoCal D I Mens Conferences 2026 |
| 41 | California-San Diego | Loss 10-15 | -12.31 | 91 | 3.15% | Counts | Apr 12th | SoCal D I Mens Conferences 2026 |
| 27 | UCLA | Loss 10-15 | -7.90 | 170 | 3.15% | Counts | Apr 12th | SoCal D I Mens Conferences 2026 |
| 6 | Cal Poly-SLO | Loss 7-15 | -2.10 | 124 | 7.06% | Counts (Why) | Apr 25th | Southwest D I College Mens Regionals 2026 |
| 133 | Grand Canyon | Win 15-5 | 14.62 | 218 | 7.06% | Counts (Why) | Apr 25th | Southwest D I College Mens Regionals 2026 |
| 109 | San Diego State | Win 15-7 | 22.47 | 130 | 7.06% | Counts (Why) | Apr 25th | Southwest D I College Mens Regionals 2026 |
| 27 | UCLA | Loss 11-15 | -12.98 | 170 | 7.06% | Counts | Apr 25th | Southwest D I College Mens Regionals 2026 |
| 103 | California-Irvine | Win 15-11 | 8.15 | 120 | 7.06% | Counts | Apr 26th | Southwest D I College Mens Regionals 2026 |