Southwest Region SoCal DI Conference
Note: Projected rating may differ from the team's official USAU rating.
Row Highlighting: | Sort: Click on a column
| Rank | Opponent | Result | Effect | Opp. Delta | % of Ranking | Status | Date | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | Cal Poly-SLO | Loss 7-13 | 7.50 | 124 | 1.84% | Counts | Jan 24th | Santa Barbara Invite 2026 |
| 52 | California-Santa Barbara | Loss 7-13 | -3.22 | 128 | 1.84% | Counts | Jan 24th | Santa Barbara Invite 2026 |
| 27 | UCLA | Loss 4-13 | -0.08 | 170 | 1.84% | Counts (Why) | Jan 24th | Santa Barbara Invite 2026 |
| 122 | Cal Poly-SLO [B] | Loss 9-11 | -4.22 | 117 | 1.84% | Counts | Jan 25th | Santa Barbara Invite 2026 |
| 103 | California-Irvine | Loss 9-12 | -4.37 | 120 | 1.84% | Counts | Jan 25th | Santa Barbara Invite 2026 |
| 236 | Cal Poly-Humboldt | Win 13-7 | 2.21 | 16 | 1.95% | Counts (Why) | Jan 31st | Presidents Day Qualifiers men |
| 103 | California-Irvine | Loss 8-12 | -6.54 | 120 | 1.95% | Counts | Jan 31st | Presidents Day Qualifiers men |
| 350 | San Diego State [B]** | Win 13-4 | 0.00 | 37 | 0.00% | Ignored (Why) | Jan 31st | Presidents Day Qualifiers men |
| 103 | California-Irvine | Win 11-10 | 4.70 | 120 | 1.95% | Counts | Feb 1st | Presidents Day Qualifiers men |
| 198 | California-Santa Cruz [B] | Win 9-6 | 2.34 | 61 | 1.73% | Counts | Feb 1st | Presidents Day Qualifiers men |
| 121 | Santa Clara | Loss 8-10 | -4.49 | 264 | 1.89% | Counts | Feb 1st | Presidents Day Qualifiers men |
| 184 | Cal Poly-Pomona | Win 13-7 | 7.41 | 111 | 2.19% | Counts (Why) | Feb 14th | Vice Presidents Day Invite 2026 |
| 103 | California-Irvine | Win 10-8 | 8.14 | 120 | 2.13% | Counts | Feb 14th | Vice Presidents Day Invite 2026 |
| 162 | San Jose State | Win 9-7 | 3.02 | 65 | 2.01% | Counts | Feb 14th | Vice Presidents Day Invite 2026 |
| 103 | California-Irvine | Loss 11-13 | -2.62 | 120 | 2.19% | Counts | Feb 15th | Vice Presidents Day Invite 2026 |
| 133 | Grand Canyon | Win 13-11 | 4.62 | 218 | 2.19% | Counts | Feb 15th | Vice Presidents Day Invite 2026 |
| 109 | San Diego State | Win 13-11 | 6.93 | 130 | 2.19% | Counts | Feb 15th | Vice Presidents Day Invite 2026 |
| 43 | Stanford | Loss 10-12 | 6.18 | 111 | 2.75% | Counts | Mar 14th | Stanford Invite 2026 |
| 67 | Whitman | Loss 9-13 | -4.30 | 35 | 2.75% | Counts | Mar 14th | Stanford Invite 2026 |
| 22 | Wisconsin | Loss 8-13 | 3.87 | 190 | 2.75% | Counts | Mar 14th | Stanford Invite 2026 |
| 117 | British Columbia [B] | Loss 9-10 | -2.24 | 189 | 2.75% | Counts | Mar 15th | Stanford Invite 2026 |
| 122 | Cal Poly-SLO [B] | Loss 10-12 | -6.08 | 117 | 2.75% | Counts | Mar 15th | Stanford Invite 2026 |
| 67 | Whitman | Loss 10-13 | -1.74 | 35 | 2.75% | Counts | Mar 15th | Stanford Invite 2026 |
| 6 | Cal Poly-SLO | Loss 9-15 | 15.90 | 124 | 3.47% | Counts | Apr 11th | SoCal D I Mens Conferences 2026 |
| 52 | California-Santa Barbara | Loss 11-15 | 0.16 | 128 | 3.47% | Counts | Apr 11th | SoCal D I Mens Conferences 2026 |
| 109 | San Diego State | Loss 8-13 | -14.91 | 130 | 3.47% | Counts | Apr 11th | SoCal D I Mens Conferences 2026 |
| 213 | Loyola Marymount | Win 13-10 | -1.18 | 43 | 3.47% | Counts | Apr 11th | SoCal D I Mens Conferences 2026 |
| 184 | Cal Poly-Pomona | Win 14-10 | 6.22 | 111 | 3.47% | Counts | Apr 12th | SoCal D I Mens Conferences 2026 |
| 346 | Cal State-Long Beach** | Win 15-6 | 0.00 | 107 | 0.00% | Ignored (Why) | Apr 12th | SoCal D I Mens Conferences 2026 |
| 109 | San Diego State | Loss 12-14 | -5.02 | 130 | 3.47% | Counts | Apr 12th | SoCal D I Mens Conferences 2026 |
| 107 | Arizona State | Loss 12-13 | -2.16 | 114 | 7.79% | Counts | Apr 25th | Southwest D I College Mens Regionals 2026 |
| 224 | California [B] | Win 15-10 | 4.49 | 97 | 7.79% | Counts | Apr 25th | Southwest D I College Mens Regionals 2026 |
| 43 | Stanford | Loss 8-15 | -9.17 | 111 | 7.79% | Counts | Apr 25th | Southwest D I College Mens Regionals 2026 |
| 133 | Grand Canyon | Loss 13-14 | -12.42 | 218 | 7.79% | Counts | Apr 26th | Southwest D I College Mens Regionals 2026 |