Southwest Region NorCal DI Conference
Note: Projected rating may differ from the team's official USAU rating.
Row Highlighting: | Sort: Click on a column
| Rank | Opponent | Result | Effect | Opp. Delta | % of Ranking | Status | Date | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 | Brigham Young | Win 13-9 | 1.55 | 135 | 1.89% | Counts | Jan 24th | Santa Barbara Invite 2026 |
| 43 | Stanford | Win 13-9 | -0.60 | 111 | 1.89% | Counts | Jan 24th | Santa Barbara Invite 2026 |
| 19 | Utah | Win 13-10 | 2.08 | 70 | 1.89% | Counts | Jan 24th | Santa Barbara Invite 2026 |
| 14 | Washington | Win 12-10 | 1.50 | 93 | 1.89% | Counts | Jan 25th | Santa Barbara Invite 2026 |
| 16 | Victoria | Loss 10-12 | -7.95 | 239 | 1.89% | Counts | Jan 25th | Santa Barbara Invite 2026 |
| 43 | Stanford | Win 13-7 | 2.08 | 111 | 1.89% | Counts (Why) | Jan 25th | Santa Barbara Invite 2026 |
| 29 | California | Win 13-3 | 6.07 | 152 | 2.25% | Counts (Why) | Feb 14th | Presidents Day Invite 2026 |
| 41 | California-San Diego | Win 13-10 | -2.71 | 91 | 2.25% | Counts | Feb 14th | Presidents Day Invite 2026 |
| 7 | Oregon State | Win 13-11 | 6.18 | 68 | 2.25% | Counts | Feb 14th | Presidents Day Invite 2026 |
| 6 | Cal Poly-SLO | Win 13-10 | 8.76 | 124 | 2.25% | Counts | Feb 15th | Presidents Day Invite 2026 |
| 27 | UCLA | Win 12-9 | 0.81 | 170 | 2.25% | Counts | Feb 15th | Presidents Day Invite 2026 |
| 2 | Colorado | Loss 11-13 | 0.57 | 188 | 2.25% | Counts | Feb 15th | Presidents Day Invite 2026 |
| 7 | Oregon State | Loss 3-5 | -5.63 | 68 | 1.46% | Counts | Feb 16th | Presidents Day Invite 2026 |
| 17 | North Carolina-Wilmington | Win 13-9 | 5.56 | 143 | 2.53% | Counts | Feb 28th | Smoky Mountain Invite 2026 |
| 13 | Georgia Tech | Loss 10-13 | -12.57 | 127 | 2.53% | Counts | Feb 28th | Smoky Mountain Invite 2026 |
| 5 | Massachusetts | Win 13-8 | 15.46 | 1 | 2.53% | Counts | Feb 28th | Smoky Mountain Invite 2026 |
| 48 | Tennessee | Win 15-7 | 2.97 | 118 | 2.53% | Counts (Why) | Feb 28th | Smoky Mountain Invite 2026 |
| 15 | Michigan | Win 15-13 | 1.21 | 131 | 2.53% | Counts | Mar 1st | Smoky Mountain Invite 2026 |
| 2 | Colorado | Loss 9-15 | -6.79 | 188 | 2.53% | Counts | Mar 1st | Smoky Mountain Invite 2026 |
| 1 | Oregon | Loss 11-15 | -2.12 | 129 | 2.53% | Counts | Mar 1st | Smoky Mountain Invite 2026 |
| 52 | California-Santa Barbara | Win 13-7 | 1.08 | 128 | 2.84% | Counts (Why) | Mar 14th | Stanford Invite 2026 |
| 109 | San Diego State | Win 13-8 | -9.60 | 130 | 2.84% | Counts | Mar 14th | Stanford Invite 2026 |
| 34 | Illinois | Win 13-8 | 3.39 | 70 | 2.84% | Counts | Mar 14th | Stanford Invite 2026 |
| 21 | British Columbia | Win 13-10 | 1.61 | 243 | 2.84% | Counts | Mar 15th | Stanford Invite 2026 |
| 32 | Tufts | Win 11-5 | 6.59 | 20 | 2.60% | Counts (Why) | Mar 15th | Stanford Invite 2026 |
| 57 | Tulane | Win 12-5 | 1.31 | 270 | 2.72% | Counts (Why) | Mar 15th | Stanford Invite 2026 |
| 219 | California-Davis** | Win 15-2 | 0.00 | 4 | 0.00% | Ignored (Why) | Apr 11th | NorCal D I Mens Conferences 2026 |
| 43 | Stanford | Win 15-11 | -2.54 | 111 | 3.58% | Counts | Apr 11th | NorCal D I Mens Conferences 2026 |
| 162 | San Jose State** | Win 15-5 | 0.00 | 65 | 0.00% | Ignored (Why) | Apr 11th | NorCal D I Mens Conferences 2026 |
| 29 | California | Win 12-10 | -3.66 | 152 | 3.58% | Counts | Apr 12th | NorCal D I Mens Conferences 2026 |
| 224 | California [B]** | Win 15-3 | 0.00 | 97 | 0.00% | Ignored (Why) | Apr 25th | Southwest D I College Mens Regionals 2026 |
| 103 | California-Irvine | Win 15-7 | -16.96 | 120 | 8.03% | Counts (Why) | Apr 25th | Southwest D I College Mens Regionals 2026 |
| 43 | Stanford | Win 15-8 | 10.04 | 111 | 8.03% | Counts (Why) | Apr 25th | Southwest D I College Mens Regionals 2026 |
| 6 | Cal Poly-SLO | Loss 12-15 | -21.69 | 124 | 8.03% | Counts | Apr 26th | Southwest D I College Mens Regionals 2026 |
| 43 | Stanford | Win 15-5 | 13.11 | 111 | 8.03% | Counts (Why) | Apr 26th | Southwest D I College Mens Regionals 2026 |