Southwest Region NorCal DI Conference
Note: Projected rating may differ from the team's official USAU rating.
Row Highlighting: | Sort: Click on a column
| Rank | Opponent | Result | Effect | Opp. Delta | % of Ranking | Status | Date | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 | Brigham Young | Loss 11-13 | -1.97 | 135 | 1.66% | Counts | Jan 24th | Santa Barbara Invite 2026 |
| 41 | California-San Diego | Win 12-9 | 5.88 | 91 | 1.66% | Counts | Jan 24th | Santa Barbara Invite 2026 |
| 8 | California-Santa Cruz | Loss 9-13 | 0.53 | 163 | 1.66% | Counts | Jan 24th | Santa Barbara Invite 2026 |
| 19 | Utah | Win 13-11 | 7.71 | 70 | 1.66% | Counts | Jan 24th | Santa Barbara Invite 2026 |
| 6 | Cal Poly-SLO | Win 13-12 | 10.55 | 124 | 1.66% | Counts | Jan 25th | Santa Barbara Invite 2026 |
| 8 | California-Santa Cruz | Loss 7-13 | -1.81 | 163 | 1.66% | Counts | Jan 25th | Santa Barbara Invite 2026 |
| 19 | Utah | Loss 11-12 | 1.76 | 70 | 1.66% | Counts | Jan 25th | Santa Barbara Invite 2026 |
| 6 | Cal Poly-SLO | Loss 8-13 | 0.11 | 124 | 1.97% | Counts | Feb 14th | Presidents Day Invite 2026 |
| 52 | California-Santa Barbara | Win 11-10 | 1.09 | 128 | 1.97% | Counts | Feb 14th | Presidents Day Invite 2026 |
| 1 | Oregon | Loss 8-13 | 5.08 | 129 | 1.97% | Counts | Feb 14th | Presidents Day Invite 2026 |
| 29 | California | Loss 3-9 | -8.07 | 152 | 1.63% | Counts (Why) | Feb 15th | Presidents Day Invite 2026 |
| 41 | California-San Diego | Loss 7-12 | -10.38 | 91 | 1.97% | Counts | Feb 15th | Presidents Day Invite 2026 |
| 121 | Santa Clara | Win 12-5 | 3.35 | 264 | 1.89% | Counts (Why) | Feb 15th | Presidents Day Invite 2026 |
| 16 | Victoria | Loss 6-13 | -6.51 | 239 | 1.97% | Counts (Why) | Feb 15th | Presidents Day Invite 2026 |
| 44 | Lewis & Clark | Loss 9-10 | -3.31 | 104 | 2.48% | Counts | Mar 14th | Stanford Invite 2026 |
| 126 | Southern California | Win 12-10 | -5.55 | 155 | 2.48% | Counts | Mar 14th | Stanford Invite 2026 |
| 22 | Wisconsin | Loss 5-13 | -10.78 | 190 | 2.48% | Counts (Why) | Mar 14th | Stanford Invite 2026 |
| 67 | Whitman | Win 12-9 | 3.96 | 35 | 2.48% | Counts | Mar 14th | Stanford Invite 2026 |
| 38 | Colorado State | Loss 10-12 | -5.44 | 60 | 2.48% | Counts | Mar 15th | Stanford Invite 2026 |
| 109 | San Diego State | Win 11-7 | 2.28 | 130 | 2.42% | Counts | Mar 15th | Stanford Invite 2026 |
| 121 | Santa Clara | Win 13-9 | -0.19 | 264 | 2.48% | Counts | Mar 15th | Stanford Invite 2026 |
| 29 | California | Loss 6-15 | -15.72 | 152 | 3.13% | Counts (Why) | Apr 11th | NorCal D I Mens Conferences 2026 |
| 219 | California-Davis | Win 15-7 | -7.18 | 4 | 3.13% | Counts (Why) | Apr 11th | NorCal D I Mens Conferences 2026 |
| 8 | California-Santa Cruz | Loss 11-15 | 2.21 | 163 | 3.13% | Counts | Apr 11th | NorCal D I Mens Conferences 2026 |
| 29 | California | Loss 8-13 | -12.37 | 152 | 3.13% | Counts | Apr 12th | NorCal D I Mens Conferences 2026 |
| 162 | San Jose State | Win 15-9 | -2.34 | 65 | 3.13% | Counts | Apr 12th | NorCal D I Mens Conferences 2026 |
| 41 | California-San Diego | Win 14-13 | 9.74 | 91 | 7.02% | Counts | Apr 25th | Southwest D I College Mens Regionals 2026 |
| 8 | California-Santa Cruz | Loss 8-15 | -8.68 | 163 | 7.02% | Counts | Apr 25th | Southwest D I College Mens Regionals 2026 |
| 126 | Southern California | Win 15-8 | 8.19 | 155 | 7.02% | Counts (Why) | Apr 25th | Southwest D I College Mens Regionals 2026 |
| 29 | California | Win 15-12 | 31.20 | 152 | 7.02% | Counts | Apr 26th | Southwest D I College Mens Regionals 2026 |
| 8 | California-Santa Cruz | Loss 5-15 | -11.34 | 163 | 7.02% | Counts (Why) | Apr 26th | Southwest D I College Mens Regionals 2026 |
| 27 | UCLA | Win 13-12 | 19.98 | 170 | 7.02% | Counts | Apr 26th | Southwest D I College Mens Regionals 2026 |