North Central Region North Central Dev Conference
Note: Projected rating may differ from the team's official USAU rating.
Row Highlighting: | Sort: Click on a column
| Rank | Opponent | Result | Effect | Opp. Delta | % of Ranking | Status | Date | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 155 | Nebraska | Loss 4-13 | -8.10 | 50 | 2.73% | Counts (Why) | Feb 28th | Midwest Throwdown 2026 |
| 106 | Northwestern | Loss 5-9 | -0.25 | 3 | 2.34% | Counts | Feb 28th | Midwest Throwdown 2026 |
| 237 | Wisconsin-Platteville | Loss 11-13 | -7.41 | 17 | 2.73% | Counts | Feb 28th | Midwest Throwdown 2026 |
| 271 | Carleton College [C] | Loss 4-10 | -19.48 | 86 | 2.38% | Counts (Why) | Mar 1st | Midwest Throwdown 2026 |
| 153 | Minnesota [B] | Loss 5-6 | 4.09 | 111 | 2.08% | Counts | Mar 1st | Midwest Throwdown 2026 |
| 228 | Wisconsin-La Crosse | Loss 6-9 | -10.18 | 95 | 2.42% | Counts | Mar 1st | Midwest Throwdown 2026 |
| 286 | Central Michigan | Win 12-10 | 0.02 | 114 | 3.06% | Counts | Mar 14th | Grand Rapids Invite 2026 |
| 337 | Eastern Michigan | Win 11-6 | 0.77 | 141 | 2.90% | Counts (Why) | Mar 14th | Grand Rapids Invite 2026 |
| 325 | Luther | Win 13-2 | 3.39 | 235 | 3.06% | Counts (Why) | Mar 14th | Grand Rapids Invite 2026 |
| 398 | Wisconsin-Milwaukee [B]** | Win 13-1 | 0.00 | 36 | 0.00% | Ignored (Why) | Mar 14th | Grand Rapids Invite 2026 |
| 286 | Central Michigan | Win 14-7 | 10.91 | 114 | 3.06% | Counts (Why) | Mar 15th | Grand Rapids Invite 2026 |
| 337 | Eastern Michigan | Win 14-2 | 2.49 | 141 | 3.06% | Counts (Why) | Mar 15th | Grand Rapids Invite 2026 |
| 387 | Iowa [B]** | Win 12-4 | 0.00 | 148 | 0.00% | Ignored (Why) | Mar 28th | Old Capitol Open 2026 |
| 324 | Minnesota [C] | Win 12-5 | 3.79 | 106 | 3.30% | Counts (Why) | Mar 28th | Old Capitol Open 2026 |
| 211 | St John's (Minnesota) | Loss 8-10 | -6.93 | 205 | 3.35% | Counts | Mar 28th | Old Capitol Open 2026 |
| 199 | Illinois State | Loss 8-12 | -11.09 | 44 | 3.44% | Counts | Mar 29th | Old Capitol Open 2026 |
| 166 | Minnesota-Duluth | Loss 5-12 | -11.32 | 31 | 3.30% | Counts (Why) | Mar 29th | Old Capitol Open 2026 |
| 211 | St John's (Minnesota) | Loss 7-9 | -7.07 | 205 | 3.15% | Counts | Mar 29th | Old Capitol Open 2026 |
| 391 | Iowa State [B]** | Win 13-1 | 0.00 | 19 | 0.00% | Ignored (Why) | Apr 11th | North Central Dev Mens Conferences 2026 |
| 387 | Iowa [B]** | Win 12-5 | 0.00 | 148 | 0.00% | Ignored (Why) | Apr 11th | North Central Dev Mens Conferences 2026 |
| 153 | Minnesota [B] | Loss 4-13 | -11.32 | 111 | 3.86% | Counts (Why) | Apr 11th | North Central Dev Mens Conferences 2026 |
| 153 | Minnesota [B] | Loss 5-15 | -11.32 | 111 | 3.86% | Counts (Why) | Apr 12th | North Central Dev Mens Conferences 2026 |
| 324 | Minnesota [C] | Win 15-9 | 1.07 | 106 | 3.86% | Counts | Apr 12th | North Central Dev Mens Conferences 2026 |
| 4 | Carleton College | Loss 7-15 | 84.09 | 243 | 8.66% | Counts (Why) | Apr 25th | North Central D I College Mens Regionals 2026 |
| 111 | Iowa | Loss 8-15 | -6.76 | 85 | 8.66% | Counts | Apr 25th | North Central D I College Mens Regionals 2026 |
| 155 | Nebraska | Loss 12-15 | 1.01 | 50 | 8.66% | Counts | Apr 25th | North Central D I College Mens Regionals 2026 |
| 154 | Northern Iowa | Loss 10-12 | 7.30 | 22 | 8.66% | Counts | Apr 26th | North Central D I College Mens Regionals 2026 |
| 170 | Wisconsin-Milwaukee | Loss 6-8 | -3.04 | 279 | 7.43% | Counts | Apr 26th | North Central D I College Mens Regionals 2026 |