North Central Region Western North Central DI Conference
Note: Projected rating may differ from the team's official USAU rating.
Row Highlighting: | Sort: Click on a column
| Rank | Opponent | Result | Effect | Opp. Delta | % of Ranking | Status | Date | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 | Maryland | Win 13-9 | -1.05 | 74 | 2.87% | Counts | Jan 30th | Florida Warm Up 2026 |
| 57 | Tulane | Win 13-10 | -11.53 | 270 | 2.87% | Counts | Jan 30th | Florida Warm Up 2026 |
| 40 | Oklahoma Christian | Win 13-8 | -3.18 | 31 | 2.87% | Counts | Jan 30th | Florida Warm Up 2026 |
| 30 | Brigham Young | Win 13-4 | 2.86 | 135 | 2.87% | Counts (Why) | Jan 31st | Florida Warm Up 2026 |
| 32 | Tufts | Win 13-6 | 2.40 | 20 | 2.87% | Counts (Why) | Jan 31st | Florida Warm Up 2026 |
| 12 | Texas | Win 13-5 | 8.85 | 142 | 2.87% | Counts (Why) | Jan 31st | Florida Warm Up 2026 |
| 23 | Vermont | Win 13-7 | 3.38 | 295 | 2.87% | Counts (Why) | Feb 1st | Florida Warm Up 2026 |
| 5 | Massachusetts | Win 13-10 | 7.76 | 1 | 2.87% | Counts | Feb 1st | Florida Warm Up 2026 |
| 10 | Brown | Win 15-12 | 1.68 | 223 | 3.61% | Counts | Feb 28th | Smoky Mountain Invite 2026 |
| 91 | Georgia** | Win 13-5 | 0.00 | 136 | 0.00% | Ignored (Why) | Feb 28th | Smoky Mountain Invite 2026 |
| 11 | Penn State | Win 13-11 | -1.95 | 171 | 3.61% | Counts | Feb 28th | Smoky Mountain Invite 2026 |
| 15 | Michigan | Win 13-5 | 10.03 | 131 | 3.61% | Counts (Why) | Feb 28th | Smoky Mountain Invite 2026 |
| 12 | Texas | Win 15-9 | 8.07 | 142 | 3.61% | Counts | Mar 1st | Smoky Mountain Invite 2026 |
| 1 | Oregon | Win 15-14 | 9.72 | 129 | 3.61% | Counts | Mar 1st | Smoky Mountain Invite 2026 |
| 2 | Colorado | Loss 12-15 | -7.95 | 188 | 3.61% | Counts | Mar 1st | Smoky Mountain Invite 2026 |
| 11 | Penn State | Win 12-10 | -2.03 | 171 | 4.55% | Counts | Mar 28th | Easterns 2026 |
| 5 | Massachusetts | Win 13-8 | 20.54 | 1 | 4.55% | Counts | Mar 28th | Easterns 2026 |
| 48 | Tennessee** | Win 13-1 | 0.00 | 118 | 0.00% | Ignored (Why) | Mar 28th | Easterns 2026 |
| 7 | Oregon State | Win 13-5 | 22.61 | 68 | 4.55% | Counts (Why) | Mar 28th | Easterns 2026 |
| 6 | Cal Poly-SLO | Win 15-12 | 8.94 | 124 | 4.55% | Counts | Mar 29th | Easterns 2026 |
| 1 | Oregon | Win 15-14 | 12.37 | 129 | 4.55% | Counts | Mar 29th | Easterns 2026 |
| 2 | Colorado | Loss 14-15 | -1.74 | 188 | 4.55% | Counts | Mar 29th | Easterns 2026 |
| 155 | Nebraska** | Win 15-6 | 0.00 | 50 | 0.00% | Ignored (Why) | Apr 11th | Western North Central D I Mens Conferences 2026 |
| 82 | Iowa State** | Win 15-6 | 0.00 | 41 | 0.00% | Ignored (Why) | Apr 11th | Western North Central D I Mens Conferences 2026 |
| 28 | Minnesota | Win 15-6 | 6.42 | 102 | 5.11% | Counts (Why) | Apr 12th | Western North Central D I Mens Conferences 2026 |
| 230 | Wisconsin [B] | Win 15-7 | -114.94 | 211 | 11.47% | Counts (Why) | Apr 25th | North Central D I College Mens Regionals 2026 |
| 155 | Nebraska** | Win 15-4 | 0.00 | 50 | 0.00% | Ignored (Why) | Apr 25th | North Central D I College Mens Regionals 2026 |
| 153 | Minnesota [B]** | Win 15-4 | 0.00 | 111 | 0.00% | Ignored (Why) | Apr 26th | North Central D I College Mens Regionals 2026 |
| 82 | Iowa State** | Win 15-3 | 0.00 | 41 | 0.00% | Ignored (Why) | Apr 26th | North Central D I College Mens Regionals 2026 |
| 28 | Minnesota | Win 15-8 | 10.88 | 102 | 11.47% | Counts (Why) | Apr 26th | North Central D I College Mens Regionals 2026 |