North Central Region North Central Dev Conference
Note: Projected rating may differ from the team's official USAU rating.
Row Highlighting: | Sort: Click on a column
| Rank | Opponent | Result | Effect | Opp. Delta | % of Ranking | Status | Date | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 | Carleton College-CHOP | Loss 7-13 | 3.08 | 52 | 2.83% | Counts | Feb 7th | UMN B Duck Dome |
| 114 | Wisconsin-Eau Claire | Win 10-7 | 15.06 | 111 | 2.68% | Counts | Feb 7th | UMN B Duck Dome |
| 58 | St Olaf | Win 10-9 | 16.70 | 86 | 2.83% | Counts | Feb 7th | UMN B Duck Dome |
| 64 | Macalester | Loss 6-10 | -3.42 | 71 | 2.60% | Counts | Feb 7th | UMN B Duck Dome |
| 166 | Minnesota-Duluth | Win 11-7 | 11.82 | 31 | 2.76% | Counts | Feb 7th | UMN B Duck Dome |
| 391 | Iowa State [B]** | Win 13-2 | 0.00 | 19 | 0.00% | Ignored (Why) | Feb 28th | Midwest Throwdown 2026 |
| 170 | Wisconsin-Milwaukee | Loss 7-11 | -17.69 | 279 | 3.28% | Counts | Feb 28th | Midwest Throwdown 2026 |
| 245 | St Thomas | Loss 7-9 | -22.25 | 154 | 3.09% | Counts | Feb 28th | Midwest Throwdown 2026 |
| 230 | Wisconsin [B] | Win 6-5 | -5.07 | 211 | 2.56% | Counts | Mar 1st | Midwest Throwdown 2026 |
| 352 | Washington University [B]** | Win 13-1 | 0.00 | 6 | 0.00% | Ignored (Why) | Mar 1st | Midwest Throwdown 2026 |
| 176 | Grinnell | Loss 8-11 | -20.10 | 51 | 4.24% | Counts | Mar 28th | Old Capitol Open 2026 |
| 154 | Northern Iowa | Loss 9-10 | -5.66 | 22 | 4.24% | Counts | Mar 28th | Old Capitol Open 2026 |
| 248 | DePaul | Win 12-8 | 0.36 | 116 | 4.24% | Counts | Mar 29th | Old Capitol Open 2026 |
| 155 | Nebraska | Loss 6-10 | -20.37 | 50 | 3.89% | Counts | Mar 29th | Old Capitol Open 2026 |
| 228 | Wisconsin-La Crosse | Win 13-4 | 12.88 | 95 | 4.24% | Counts (Why) | Mar 29th | Old Capitol Open 2026 |
| 148 | Winona State | Loss 9-13 | -18.18 | 1 | 4.24% | Counts | Mar 29th | Old Capitol Open 2026 |
| 391 | Iowa State [B]** | Win 13-2 | 0.00 | 19 | 0.00% | Ignored (Why) | Apr 11th | North Central Dev Mens Conferences 2026 |
| 230 | Wisconsin [B] | Win 13-4 | 14.10 | 211 | 4.76% | Counts (Why) | Apr 11th | North Central Dev Mens Conferences 2026 |
| 324 | Minnesota [C]** | Win 13-5 | 0.00 | 106 | 0.00% | Ignored (Why) | Apr 11th | North Central Dev Mens Conferences 2026 |
| 387 | Iowa [B]** | Win 13-2 | 0.00 | 148 | 0.00% | Ignored (Why) | Apr 12th | North Central Dev Mens Conferences 2026 |
| 230 | Wisconsin [B] | Win 15-5 | 14.10 | 211 | 4.76% | Counts (Why) | Apr 12th | North Central Dev Mens Conferences 2026 |
| 28 | Minnesota** | Loss 6-15 | 0.00 | 102 | 0.00% | Ignored (Why) | Apr 25th | North Central D I College Mens Regionals 2026 |
| 97 | Marquette | Loss 11-15 | -18.21 | 50 | 10.69% | Counts | Apr 25th | North Central D I College Mens Regionals 2026 |
| 154 | Northern Iowa | Win 15-12 | 35.63 | 22 | 10.69% | Counts | Apr 25th | North Central D I College Mens Regionals 2026 |
| 4 | Carleton College** | Loss 4-15 | 0.00 | 243 | 0.00% | Ignored (Why) | Apr 26th | North Central D I College Mens Regionals 2026 |
| 97 | Marquette | Loss 7-15 | -44.40 | 50 | 10.69% | Counts (Why) | Apr 26th | North Central D I College Mens Regionals 2026 |
| 155 | Nebraska | Win 15-10 | 53.47 | 50 | 10.69% | Counts | Apr 26th | North Central D I College Mens Regionals 2026 |