North Central Region Western North Central DI Conference
Note: Projected rating may differ from the team's official USAU rating.
Row Highlighting: | Sort: Click on a column
| Rank | Opponent | Result | Effect | Opp. Delta | % of Ranking | Status | Date | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 58 | St Olaf | Loss 9-10 | 3.32 | 86 | 2.20% | Counts | Feb 28th | Midwest Throwdown 2026 |
| 82 | Iowa State | Win 13-10 | 9.65 | 41 | 2.20% | Counts | Feb 28th | Midwest Throwdown 2026 |
| 108 | Southern Illinois-Edwardsville | Loss 8-10 | -5.30 | 112 | 2.14% | Counts | Feb 28th | Midwest Throwdown 2026 |
| 123 | Truman State | Loss 10-11 | -4.19 | 47 | 2.20% | Counts | Feb 28th | Midwest Throwdown 2026 |
| 34 | Illinois | Loss 6-8 | 2.84 | 70 | 1.89% | Counts | Mar 1st | Midwest Throwdown 2026 |
| 245 | St Thomas | Win 11-6 | -1.01 | 154 | 2.08% | Counts (Why) | Mar 1st | Midwest Throwdown 2026 |
| 155 | Nebraska | Win 12-3 | 8.99 | 50 | 2.11% | Counts (Why) | Mar 1st | Midwest Throwdown 2026 |
| 222 | Air Force | Win 13-9 | -0.95 | 246 | 2.47% | Counts | Mar 14th | Centex 2026 |
| 87 | Colorado College | Loss 8-13 | -10.08 | 176 | 2.47% | Counts | Mar 14th | Centex 2026 |
| 125 | LSU | Win 12-8 | 9.24 | 89 | 2.47% | Counts | Mar 14th | Centex 2026 |
| 84 | Colorado [B] | Loss 10-15 | -8.95 | 75 | 2.47% | Counts | Mar 15th | Centex 2026 |
| 132 | Missouri | Loss 10-15 | -13.95 | 9 | 2.47% | Counts | Mar 15th | Centex 2026 |
| 102 | Texas A&M | Win 15-10 | 12.38 | 44 | 2.47% | Counts | Mar 15th | Centex 2026 |
| 228 | Wisconsin-La Crosse | Win 13-2 | 3.28 | 95 | 2.77% | Counts (Why) | Mar 28th | Old Capitol Open 2026 |
| 148 | Winona State | Win 11-7 | 8.29 | 1 | 2.69% | Counts | Mar 28th | Old Capitol Open 2026 |
| 64 | Macalester | Loss 9-10 | 1.92 | 71 | 2.77% | Counts | Mar 29th | Old Capitol Open 2026 |
| 155 | Nebraska | Loss 8-10 | -12.32 | 50 | 2.69% | Counts | Mar 29th | Old Capitol Open 2026 |
| 159 | Michigan Tech | Win 11-7 | 7.36 | 24 | 2.69% | Counts | Mar 29th | Old Capitol Open 2026 |
| 154 | Northern Iowa | Win 9-7 | 2.63 | 22 | 2.54% | Counts | Mar 29th | Old Capitol Open 2026 |
| 259 | Minnesota State-Mankato** | Win 15-5 | 0.00 | 159 | 0.00% | Ignored (Why) | Apr 11th | Western North Central D I Mens Conferences 2026 |
| 154 | Northern Iowa | Win 15-14 | -1.71 | 22 | 3.11% | Counts | Apr 11th | Western North Central D I Mens Conferences 2026 |
| 28 | Minnesota | Loss 6-15 | -2.80 | 102 | 3.11% | Counts (Why) | Apr 11th | Western North Central D I Mens Conferences 2026 |
| 155 | Nebraska | Loss 10-13 | -16.36 | 50 | 3.11% | Counts | Apr 12th | Western North Central D I Mens Conferences 2026 |
| 82 | Iowa State | Loss 9-15 | -13.27 | 41 | 3.11% | Counts | Apr 12th | Western North Central D I Mens Conferences 2026 |
| 82 | Iowa State | Loss 12-15 | -14.90 | 41 | 6.97% | Counts | Apr 25th | North Central D I College Mens Regionals 2026 |
| 170 | Wisconsin-Milwaukee | Win 15-8 | 25.03 | 279 | 6.97% | Counts (Why) | Apr 25th | North Central D I College Mens Regionals 2026 |
| 230 | Wisconsin [B] | Win 15-8 | 5.35 | 211 | 6.97% | Counts (Why) | Apr 25th | North Central D I College Mens Regionals 2026 |
| 28 | Minnesota | Loss 10-15 | 4.42 | 102 | 6.97% | Counts | Apr 26th | North Central D I College Mens Regionals 2026 |
| 155 | Nebraska | Win 15-10 | 20.33 | 50 | 6.97% | Counts | Apr 26th | North Central D I College Mens Regionals 2026 |
| 97 | Marquette | Loss 12-15 | -18.51 | 50 | 6.97% | Counts | Apr 26th | North Central D I College Mens Regionals 2026 |