Southwest Region Desert DI Conference
Note: Projected rating may differ from the team's official USAU rating.
Row Highlighting: | Sort: Click on a column
| Rank | Opponent | Result | Effect | Opp. Delta | % of Ranking | Status | Date | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 261 | Colorado Mesa | Win 13-6 | -1.89 | 13 | 2.40% | Counts (Why) | Jan 24th | New Year Fest 2026 |
| 133 | Grand Canyon | Win 12-11 | 0.09 | 218 | 2.40% | Counts | Jan 24th | New Year Fest 2026 |
| 69 | Colorado Mines | Loss 10-13 | -4.20 | 35 | 2.40% | Counts | Jan 24th | New Year Fest 2026 |
| 399 | Denver [B]** | Win 13-1 | 0.00 | 179 | 0.00% | Ignored (Why) | Jan 24th | New Year Fest 2026 |
| 129 | Denver | Win 13-7 | 10.82 | 178 | 2.40% | Counts (Why) | Jan 25th | New Year Fest 2026 |
| 84 | Colorado [B] | Win 15-10 | 13.05 | 75 | 2.40% | Counts | Jan 25th | New Year Fest 2026 |
| 184 | Cal Poly-Pomona | Win 13-6 | 7.16 | 111 | 2.54% | Counts (Why) | Jan 31st | Presidents Day Qualifiers men |
| 329 | Cal Poly-SLO [C]** | Win 13-3 | 0.00 | 128 | 0.00% | Ignored (Why) | Jan 31st | Presidents Day Qualifiers men |
| 27 | UCLA | Loss 9-11 | 6.44 | 170 | 2.54% | Counts | Jan 31st | Presidents Day Qualifiers men |
| 122 | Cal Poly-SLO [B] | Loss 7-8 | -4.64 | 117 | 2.26% | Counts | Feb 1st | Presidents Day Qualifiers men |
| 103 | California-Irvine | Loss 9-10 | -2.94 | 120 | 2.54% | Counts | Feb 1st | Presidents Day Qualifiers men |
| 198 | California-Santa Cruz [B] | Win 13-10 | -1.48 | 61 | 2.54% | Counts | Feb 1st | Presidents Day Qualifiers men |
| 82 | Iowa State | Win 13-12 | 7.63 | 41 | 3.59% | Counts | Mar 14th | Centex 2026 |
| 84 | Colorado [B] | Win 10-8 | 12.33 | 75 | 3.49% | Counts | Mar 14th | Centex 2026 |
| 33 | Utah Valley | Loss 3-13 | -6.45 | 171 | 3.59% | Counts (Why) | Mar 14th | Centex 2026 |
| 125 | LSU | Win 15-12 | 7.57 | 89 | 3.59% | Counts | Mar 15th | Centex 2026 |
| 87 | Colorado College | Loss 8-15 | -18.21 | 176 | 3.59% | Counts | Mar 15th | Centex 2026 |
| 84 | Colorado [B] | Loss 7-15 | -19.44 | 75 | 3.59% | Counts (Why) | Mar 15th | Centex 2026 |
| 257 | Arizona** | Win 15-5 | 0.00 | 166 | 0.00% | Ignored (Why) | Apr 11th | Desert D I Mens Conferences 2026 |
| 133 | Grand Canyon | Win 13-8 | 17.75 | 218 | 4.52% | Counts | Apr 11th | Desert D I Mens Conferences 2026 |
| 254 | Northern Arizona | Win 14-8 | -5.60 | 12 | 4.52% | Counts (Why) | Apr 11th | Desert D I Mens Conferences 2026 |
| - | New Mexico** | Win 13-5 | 0.00 | 0.00% | Ignored (Why) | Apr 12th | Desert D I Mens Conferences 2026 | |
| 133 | Grand Canyon | Loss 10-11 | -11.67 | 218 | 4.52% | Counts | Apr 12th | Desert D I Mens Conferences 2026 |
| 254 | Northern Arizona** | Win 15-6 | 0.00 | 12 | 0.00% | Ignored (Why) | Apr 12th | Desert D I Mens Conferences 2026 |
| 41 | California-San Diego | Loss 9-14 | -12.77 | 91 | 10.15% | Counts | Apr 25th | Southwest D I College Mens Regionals 2026 |
| 126 | Southern California | Win 13-12 | 2.89 | 155 | 10.15% | Counts | Apr 25th | Southwest D I College Mens Regionals 2026 |
| 27 | UCLA | Loss 10-13 | 19.03 | 170 | 10.15% | Counts | Apr 25th | Southwest D I College Mens Regionals 2026 |
| 109 | San Diego State | Loss 11-12 | -16.17 | 130 | 10.15% | Counts | Apr 26th | Southwest D I College Mens Regionals 2026 |