North Central Region Western North Central DI Conference
Note: Projected rating may differ from the team's official USAU rating.
Row Highlighting: | Sort: Click on a column
| Rank | Opponent | Result | Effect | Opp. Delta | % of Ranking | Status | Date | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 111 | Iowa | Loss 10-13 | -11.46 | 85 | 2.60% | Counts | Feb 28th | Midwest Throwdown 2026 |
| 108 | Southern Illinois-Edwardsville | Loss 7-13 | -17.04 | 112 | 2.60% | Counts | Feb 28th | Midwest Throwdown 2026 |
| 58 | St Olaf | Loss 4-13 | -11.44 | 86 | 2.60% | Counts (Why) | Feb 28th | Midwest Throwdown 2026 |
| 166 | Minnesota-Duluth | Win 11-7 | 3.63 | 31 | 2.53% | Counts | Feb 28th | Midwest Throwdown 2026 |
| 58 | St Olaf | Loss 7-12 | -9.32 | 86 | 2.60% | Counts | Mar 1st | Midwest Throwdown 2026 |
| 123 | Truman State | Win 10-9 | -1.02 | 47 | 2.60% | Counts | Mar 1st | Midwest Throwdown 2026 |
| 108 | Southern Illinois-Edwardsville | Win 9-8 | 1.09 | 112 | 2.46% | Counts | Mar 1st | Midwest Throwdown 2026 |
| 107 | Arizona State | Loss 12-13 | -6.15 | 114 | 2.91% | Counts | Mar 14th | Centex 2026 |
| 84 | Colorado [B] | Loss 11-12 | -3.81 | 75 | 2.91% | Counts | Mar 14th | Centex 2026 |
| 33 | Utah Valley | Loss 10-13 | 0.56 | 171 | 2.91% | Counts | Mar 14th | Centex 2026 |
| 102 | Texas A&M | Loss 13-14 | -5.72 | 44 | 2.91% | Counts | Mar 14th | Centex 2026 |
| 178 | Baylor | Win 11-6 | 4.95 | 26 | 2.76% | Counts (Why) | Mar 15th | Centex 2026 |
| 89 | Dartmouth | Win 15-9 | 15.01 | 143 | 2.91% | Counts | Mar 15th | Centex 2026 |
| 187 | Texas-San Antonio | Win 14-13 | -8.83 | 36 | 2.91% | Counts | Mar 15th | Centex 2026 |
| 68 | Alabama-Huntsville | Loss 8-9 | -1.29 | 45 | 3.09% | Counts | Mar 28th | Huck Finn 2026 |
| 131 | Indiana | Win 9-6 | 6.58 | 31 | 2.91% | Counts | Mar 28th | Huck Finn 2026 |
| 181 | Vanderbilt | Win 13-7 | 5.39 | 43 | 3.27% | Counts (Why) | Mar 28th | Huck Finn 2026 |
| 125 | LSU | Win 12-9 | 5.69 | 89 | 3.27% | Counts | Mar 28th | Huck Finn 2026 |
| 54 | Purdue | Loss 9-13 | -7.80 | 118 | 3.27% | Counts | Mar 29th | Huck Finn 2026 |
| 58 | St Olaf | Loss 9-13 | -8.37 | 86 | 3.27% | Counts | Mar 29th | Huck Finn 2026 |
| 42 | Ohio State | Loss 8-13 | -7.35 | 14 | 3.27% | Counts | Mar 29th | Huck Finn 2026 |
| 4 | Carleton College** | Loss 6-15 | 0.00 | 243 | 0.00% | Ignored (Why) | Apr 11th | Western North Central D I Mens Conferences 2026 |
| 155 | Nebraska | Win 15-5 | 12.05 | 50 | 3.67% | Counts (Why) | Apr 11th | Western North Central D I Mens Conferences 2026 |
| 111 | Iowa | Win 15-9 | 15.78 | 85 | 3.67% | Counts | Apr 12th | Western North Central D I Mens Conferences 2026 |
| 154 | Northern Iowa | Win 13-9 | 5.28 | 22 | 3.67% | Counts | Apr 12th | Western North Central D I Mens Conferences 2026 |
| 259 | Minnesota State-Mankato | Win 13-8 | -9.85 | 159 | 3.67% | Counts | Apr 12th | Western North Central D I Mens Conferences 2026 |
| 111 | Iowa | Win 15-12 | 17.87 | 85 | 8.24% | Counts | Apr 25th | North Central D I College Mens Regionals 2026 |
| 170 | Wisconsin-Milwaukee | Win 15-10 | 10.88 | 279 | 8.24% | Counts | Apr 25th | North Central D I College Mens Regionals 2026 |
| 4 | Carleton College** | Loss 3-15 | 0.00 | 243 | 0.00% | Ignored (Why) | Apr 26th | North Central D I College Mens Regionals 2026 |
| 97 | Marquette | Win 15-14 | 6.90 | 50 | 8.24% | Counts | Apr 26th | North Central D I College Mens Regionals 2026 |