Ohio Valley Region West Penn DI Conference
Note: Projected rating may differ from the team's official USAU rating.
Row Highlighting: | Sort: Click on a column
| Rank | Opponent | Result | Effect | Opp. Delta | % of Ranking | Status | Date | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 53 | Georgetown | Win 13-8 | 0.44 | 165 | 2.53% | Counts | Jan 30th | Florida Warm Up 2026 |
| 5 | Massachusetts | Loss 11-13 | -2.21 | 1 | 2.53% | Counts | Jan 30th | Florida Warm Up 2026 |
| 48 | Tennessee | Win 13-7 | 3.02 | 118 | 2.53% | Counts (Why) | Jan 30th | Florida Warm Up 2026 |
| 75 | Florida | Win 11-8 | -7.53 | 31 | 2.53% | Counts | Jan 31st | Florida Warm Up 2026 |
| 15 | Michigan | Win 13-11 | 2.74 | 131 | 2.53% | Counts | Jan 31st | Florida Warm Up 2026 |
| 23 | Vermont | Loss 5-13 | -21.66 | 295 | 2.53% | Counts (Why) | Jan 31st | Florida Warm Up 2026 |
| 12 | Texas | Loss 11-12 | -5.60 | 142 | 2.53% | Counts | Feb 1st | Florida Warm Up 2026 |
| 25 | McGill | Win 13-8 | 6.53 | 122 | 2.53% | Counts | Feb 1st | Florida Warm Up 2026 |
| 10 | Brown | Loss 11-13 | -9.07 | 223 | 3.19% | Counts | Feb 28th | Smoky Mountain Invite 2026 |
| 15 | Michigan | Loss 14-15 | -8.18 | 131 | 3.19% | Counts | Feb 28th | Smoky Mountain Invite 2026 |
| 3 | North Carolina | Win 13-11 | 14.80 | 125 | 3.19% | Counts | Feb 28th | Smoky Mountain Invite 2026 |
| 1 | Oregon | Win 13-11 | 18.86 | 129 | 3.19% | Counts | Feb 28th | Smoky Mountain Invite 2026 |
| 13 | Georgia Tech | Loss 12-13 | -7.82 | 127 | 3.19% | Counts | Mar 1st | Smoky Mountain Invite 2026 |
| 11 | Penn State | Win 15-12 | 7.55 | 171 | 3.19% | Counts | Mar 1st | Smoky Mountain Invite 2026 |
| 48 | Tennessee | Win 15-6 | 5.23 | 118 | 3.19% | Counts (Why) | Mar 1st | Smoky Mountain Invite 2026 |
| 2 | Colorado | Loss 8-13 | -8.30 | 188 | 4.02% | Counts | Mar 28th | Easterns 2026 |
| 17 | North Carolina-Wilmington | Loss 12-13 | -11.93 | 143 | 4.02% | Counts | Mar 28th | Easterns 2026 |
| 39 | Northeastern | Win 13-6 | 8.98 | 155 | 4.02% | Counts (Why) | Mar 28th | Easterns 2026 |
| 20 | Western Washington | Win 12-11 | -3.61 | 142 | 4.02% | Counts | Mar 28th | Easterns 2026 |
| 12 | Texas | Loss 13-15 | -12.77 | 142 | 4.02% | Counts | Mar 29th | Easterns 2026 |
| 23 | Vermont | Win 15-12 | 2.80 | 295 | 4.02% | Counts | Mar 29th | Easterns 2026 |
| 22 | Wisconsin | Win 12-8 | 8.88 | 190 | 4.02% | Counts | Mar 29th | Easterns 2026 |
| 88 | Carnegie Mellon | Win 15-7 | -4.56 | 50 | 4.51% | Counts (Why) | Apr 11th | West Penn D I Mens Conferences 2026 |
| 11 | Penn State | Win 13-12 | 2.54 | 171 | 4.51% | Counts | Apr 11th | West Penn D I Mens Conferences 2026 |
| 195 | West Virginia** | Win 15-4 | 0.00 | 103 | 0.00% | Ignored (Why) | Apr 11th | West Penn D I Mens Conferences 2026 |
| 208 | Akron** | Win 15-2 | 0.00 | 114 | 0.00% | Ignored (Why) | May 2nd | Ohio Valley D I College Mens Regionals 2026 |
| 120 | Pennsylvania** | Win 15-4 | 0.00 | 24 | 0.00% | Ignored (Why) | May 2nd | Ohio Valley D I College Mens Regionals 2026 |
| 50 | Temple | Win 15-14 | -37.06 | 105 | 10.13% | Counts | May 2nd | Ohio Valley D I College Mens Regionals 2026 |
| 11 | Penn State | Win 15-7 | 59.58 | 171 | 10.13% | Counts (Why) | May 3rd | Ohio Valley D I College Mens Regionals 2026 |